|
Gregg Stuart Theobald, Member at Gregg Stuart Theobald |
Address: 410 Main Street, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Asset Protection, Guardianships, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Business Law, Business Planning, Contracts, Business Litigation, Business Enterprises, Small Business, Corporate, Limited Liability Company Law, Partnership, Adoption, Divorce, Child Custody, Visitation Rights, Criminal Law, Driving While Intoxicated, Drug Crimes, Traffic Violations, White Collar Crime, Real Estate, Commercial Leasing, Landlord and Tenant Law, Personal Injury, Automobile Accidents, Dog Bites, Slip and Fall, Wrongful Death, Health Care, Nursing Home, Medicaid, Family & Juvenile Law, Probate, General Practice |
Admitted:1999, Indiana; 1999, Illinois; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1999, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
John Matthew Sorensen, Member at John M. Sorensen |
Address: 100 North Third Street, Lafayette, IN 47902-0095 |
Practice:General Civil Practice, Probate Law, Wills Law, Trust Law, Real Estate Collections, Family Law, Domestic Relations Law, Criminal Law, Commercial Law, Commercial, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1975, Indiana; 1975, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 1976, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Jeffery Lynn Helmerick, Member at Helmerick & Smith |
Address: Suite J, 200 Ferry St., Lafayette, IN 47902 |
Practice:Wills / Living Wills, Personal Injury, Real Estate, Wills / Living Wills |
Admitted:1977, Indiana; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; |
Law School:University of Louisville, Class of 1976, J.D., cum laude |
|
Charles Robert Deible, Associate at Gambs, Mucker & Bauman |
Address: 10 N. 4th St., Lafayette, IN 47902-1608 |
Practice:Divorce, Criminal Law, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Juvenile Law, Criminal Defense, State, Local And Municipal Law, Real Estate, Bankruptcy |
Admitted:1974, Indiana; 1976, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 1993, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:Valparaiso University School of Law, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
John Richard Gambs, Partner at Gambs, Mucker & Bauman |
Address: 10 N. 4th St., Lafayette, IN 47902-1608 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Estate Planning Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1969, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Robert L. Bauman, Partner at Gambs, Mucker & Bauman |
Address: 10 N. 4th St., Lafayette, IN 47902-1608 |
Practice:Business Law, Real Estate, Commercial Litigation, Government |
Admitted:1975, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1975, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Robert Steven Laszynski, Member at Laszynski & Moore |
Address: , Lafayette, IN 47902-0848 |
Practice:Wills, Real Estate, General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1978, Indiana; 1978, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University at Indianapolis, Class of 1978, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Robert Eugene Poynter, Member at Robert E. Poynter |
Address: 423 N. 3rd St., Lafayette, IN 47901-1106 |
Practice:Real Estate, Estate Planning, Business Planning, Financial Planning, Investments, Public Finance & Tax Exempt Finance |
Admitted:1966, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1966, J.D. |
|
Richard A. Boehning, Partner at Bennett, Boehning & Clary LLP |
Address: Columbia Center, 415 Columbia Street, Ste. 1000, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Estate Planning Law, Real Estate Law, Probate, General Practice |
Admitted:1961, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1961, J.D. |
|
Brent E Clary, Member at Bennett, Boehning & Clary LLP |
Address: Columbia Center, 415 Columbia Street, Ste. 1000, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Tort Litigation, General Litigation, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1974, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Mr. John Michael Burgett, Member at John Michael Burgett |
Address: 510 Main St., Lafayette, IN 47901-1447 |
Practice:Wills, Powers of Attorney, Trusts Law, Estates Law, Tax Planning, Estate Administration, Residential Real Estate, Farm and Ranch Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Senior Lawyers |
Admitted:1963, Indiana; 1963, U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Indiana University at Indianapolis, Class of 1962, J.D. |
|
Harold Edward Amstutz, Member at Harold E. Amstutz Attorney at Law |
Address: 1511 Kossuth St., Lafayette, IN 47905-1560 |
Practice:Family Law, Personal Injury, Business Law, Real Estate, Wills, Appeals, Government, General Practice |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Frederick Snyder Meessen, Member at Frederick S. Meessen |
Address: 2812 Main Street, Lafayette, IN 47904 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Business Law, Contracts, Real Estate, Commercial Law |
Admitted:1967, Indiana; 1975, Kentucky; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Stuart Robert Gutwein, Member at Gutwein LLP |
Address: The Renaissance Pl., 250 Main St., Ste. 590, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Business Law, Agricultural Law, Utility Law, Utility Laws Councils Agricultural Law, Real Estate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Venture Capital, Construction & Development, Utility Law, Corporate Law, Contracts, Investment Law, Securities Law, Technology and Science |
Admitted:2003, Indiana; 2003, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Indiana; 2003, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Indiana; 2019, Arizona; |
Law School:Indiana University - Indianapolis, Class of 2003, J.D. |
|
Mark Davis, Member at Law Office of Mark Davis |
Address: 839 Main St., Ste. 102, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Real Estate, Internet Law |
Admitted:1979, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University School of Law, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Phillip R. Smith, Member at Helmerick & Smith |
Address: 200 Ferry St., Ste. J, Lafayette, IN 47902-0000 |
Practice:Family, Domestic, Real Estate, Probate, Estate Planning, Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1969, Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Ms. Carolyn S. Holder, Member at Holder Law Office |
Address: 415 Columbia St., Ste. 1200, Lafayette, IN 47902 |
Practice:Civil Practice, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Corporate, Guardianship, Adoption Law, Family & Juvenile Law, Elder Law, General Practice, Probate, Trust & Real Property, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP) |
Admitted:1973, Indiana; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit and U.S. District Court, Northern and Southern Districts of Indiana; |
Law School:Indiana University, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Ms. Mary A. Russell, Member at Hanna, Gerde & Russell |
Address: 133 N. 4th St., Ste. 502, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Probate Law, Family Law, Criminal Law, Personal Injury Law, Civil Trials, Real Estate, Federal Taxation, State Taxation |
Admitted:1986, Indiana; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; |
Law School:The John Marshall Law School, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Janet Collins-Cutter, Member at Janet Collins-Cutter, Attorney at Law |
Address: , Lafayette, IN 47903-6495 |
Practice:Estates & Trust Administration Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1981, Ohio; 1984, Indiana; |
Law School:Ohio State University, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Jay T. Seeger, Member at Seeger & Forbes |
Address: 106 N. 9th Street, Lafayette, IN 47901 |
Practice:Trusts and Estates; Business Law; Litigation; Real Estate |
Admitted:1978, Indiana and U.S. District Court, Southern and Northern Districts of Indiana; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, Seventh Circuit; 1983, U.S. Supreme Court; 1999, Florida |
Law School:Indiana University, J.D., cum laude, 1978 |