|
Yifei He, Principal at The Law Office of Yifei He, PLLC |
Address: 2 Wall Street, 20th Floor, New York, NY 10005 |
Practice:Immigration Law, Family Law, Civil Litigation, Criminal Defense, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2013, Massachusetts; 2014, Connecticut; 2014, New York; |
Law School:University of Connecticut, Class of 2013, J.D. |
|
David S Sindell, Member at Sindell Law Offices A Professional Corporation |
Address: 7 W. 36th St., Fl. 14, New York, NY 10018 |
Practice:Immigration, Employment & Labor, Family, Corporate & Incorporation |
Admitted:1993, Pennsylvania; 1994, New York; 1993, New Jersey; |
Law School:Fordham University School of Law, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Walter Paterson Burrell, Esq., Member at Walter P. Burrell Esq. |
Address: 20 Seaman Ave., New York, NY 10034 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, General Practice |
Admitted:1991, New Jersey; 1992, New York; |
Law School:American University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Lisa Kolb Liebert, Member at Lisa Kolb Lieber, Est. |
Address: 257 Church St., New York, NY 10013-3447 |
Practice: |
Admitted:1977, New York; |
Law School:Rutgers University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Andrew Morris Weltchek, Member at Andrew Weltchek |
Address: 450 7th Ave., 13th Fl., New York, NY 10123 |
Practice:Litigation in all Courts, Real Estate Securities Law |
Admitted:1975, Arkansas; 1976, Georgia (Inactive); 1980, Louisiana; 1986, New York; |
Law School:Emory University, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Leo L. Esses, Member at The Esses Law Group, LLC |
Address: 750 Third Ave., 9th Fl., New York, NY 10017 |
Practice:Commercial, Bankruptcy & Debt, Aviation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Insurance Litigation, Uniform Commercial Code |
Admitted:2000, New York; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; |
Law School:Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
George Robert Hinckley, Jr., Member at Traiger & Hinckley LLP |
Address: 880 Third Avenue, Ninth Floor, New York, NY 10022 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Commercial, Securities & Investment Fraud, Class Action, Broker-Dealer Arbitration, Employment Law, Intellectual Property, Insurance |
Admitted:1988, New York; 1996, Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York, U.S. District Court, Southern and Middle Districts of Florida; |
Law School:Georgetown University Law Center, Class of 1987, J.D., cum laude |
|
Joseph Calluori, Of Counsel at Traiger & Hinckley LLP |
Address: 880 Third Avenue, Ninth Floor, New York, NY 10022 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Banking Law, Fair Lending, Criminal Defense |
Admitted:1979, New York; U.S. District Courts, Eastern and Southern Districts of New York; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second, Third and Fifth Circuits; |
Law School:New York University Law School, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Christopher Justin March, Of Counsel at Traiger & Hinckley LLP |
Address: 880 Third Avenue, Ninth Floor, New York, NY 10022 |
Practice:Domestic, Intellectual Property, Venture Capital, Financial Markets and Services, Corporate, International |
Admitted:1988, New York; 1988, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; |
Law School:Georgetown University Law Center, Class of 1987, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mark Jason Fenelon, Member at Law Office of Mark J. Fenelon, PLLC |
Address: 353 West 48th St., Ste. 342, New York, NY 10036 |
Practice:International Law, Insurance Litigation and Appeals, Insurance, Insurance Coverage, Property Damage, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2002, New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:Quinnipiac University School of Law, Class of 2001, J.D. |
|
Mariann G. Perseo, Member at Mariann G. Perseo, Esq. |
Address: 340 W. 28th St., Ste. 13J, New York, NY 10001-4732 |
Practice:Real Estate, Trusts and Estates, Corporate Law, Elder Law, Mediation |
Admitted:1981, New York; |
Law School:Brooklyn Law School, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Andrew Gary Tavel, Member at Tavel & Shulman, P.C. |
Address: 488 Madison Ave., 10th Fl., New York, NY 10022 |
Practice:Contract Negotiations and Renegotiations with a Specialty in 'All Rights' Or 360 Degree Deals, Recording Artist and Producer Agreements, Production, Label, Pressing & Distribution, Joint Venture and New Media Agreements, Music Publishing, Composing, Soundtrack, Merchandising and Touring Agreements, Endorsement, Sponsorship and Branding Arrangements, Executive Compensation Agreements, Book Publishing Agreements, Agency and Management Agreements, Film and Theatrical Option and Production Agreements, Talent Agreements for Film, Theatre and Television |
Admitted:1983, New York; 1984, Florida; 1985, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Harvard Law School, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Kenneth I Nowak, Partner at Zazzali, Fagella, Nowak, Kleinbaum & Friedman A Professional Corporation |
Address: 15 West 72nd Street, New York, NY 10023 |
Practice:labor and employment law, Bankruptcy, Receiverships, ERISA, General litigation |
Admitted:1977, New Jersey; 1977, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; 1979, District of Columbia; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia and Third Circuits; 1981, New York; 1982, U.S. Supreme Court; 1983, U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; |
Law School:New York University, J.D. |
|
Michael A. Calandra, Member at Michael A. Calandra, P.C. |
Address: 222 Broadway, 25th Fl., New York, NY 10038-2510 |
Practice:General Practice, Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Elder Law, Wills & Estates, Real Estate, Disabilities |
Admitted:1971, New York; 1978, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1978, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; |
Law School:Fordham University, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Helena Dorothy Sullivan, Partner at Barnes, Richardson & Colburn |
Address: 475 Park Ave. S., 25th Fl., New York, NY 10016-6901 |
Practice:Customs Law, Import and Export Law, International Trade Law |
Admitted:1992, Alberta; 1998, New York; 1999, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1999, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:New York University School of Law, Class of 1999, LL.M., International Legal Studies, , University of Alberta Faculty of Law, Class of 1991, LL.B. |
|
Lili Fay Beneda-Rubenstein, Member at The Law Office of Lili Beneda, Esq. |
Address: One Chase Manhattan Plz., 38th Fl., New York, NY 10005 |
Practice:Communications & Media, Personal Injury, Aviation, Tort Defense, Products Liability, Mass Torts |
Admitted:2005, New York; 2006, Florida; 2008, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 2005, New Jersey; 2005, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York and U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; |
Law School:Tulane Law School, Class of 2004, J.D., Maritime Law Certificate |
|
Brian Francis Walsh, Member at Barnes, Richardson & Colburn |
Address: 475 Park Ave. S., 25th Fl., New York, NY 10016-6901 |
Practice:Customs, International Trade, Antitrust / Trade Law, International Law, Appeals |
Admitted:1985, Illinois; |
Law School:Loyola Univ. of Chicago, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Lawrence M. Friedman, Member at Barnes, Richardson & Colburn |
Address: 475 Park Ave. S., 25th Fl., New York, NY 10016-6901 |
Practice:Customs and Border Protection |
Admitted:1989, Illinois; |
Law School:John Marshall Law SchoolClass of 1989J.D.with distinctionJohn Marshall Law SchoolClass of 1989J.D.Intellectual PropertyJohn Marshall Law SchoolClass of 1989J.D.with honorsJohn Marshall Law SchoolClass of 2001LL.M.with distinctionJohn Marshall Law SchoolClass of 2001LL.M.Intellectual Proper |
|
M J F Titus, Member at Law Offices of M.J.F. Titus |
Address: 255 W. 108th St., New York, NY 10025 |
Practice:Antitrust / Trade Law, Litigation, Appeals, General Practice, Contracts, Corporate Law, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1993, New York; 1992, Connecticut; |
Law School:Columbia University School of Law, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Mr. Matthew Thomas McGrath, Member at Barnes, Richardson & Colburn |
Address: 475 Park Ave. S., 25th Fl., New York, NY 10016-6901 |
Practice:Customs Planning and Compliance, Tariff Classification, Valuation, Preferential Duty Programs, Compliance Procedures, Customs Audits, Logistics Security, Penalties, Export Controls, FDA and USDA Regulation Of Imports, Litigation Concerning Such Issues Before The Us Court Of International Trade |
Admitted:1979, District of Columbia; 1983, New York; 1981, U.S. Court of International Trade; |
Law School:George Washington University, Class of 1979, J.D. |