|
Keith Joel Roland, Member at Keith J. Roland |
Address: 1 Columbia Pl., Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Business, Telecommunications Regulation and Taxation, Public Utility, Appellate Litigation, Administrative Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1972, New York; 1983, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1985, U.S. Supreme Court; 1972, U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern, Eastern and Western Districts of New York; |
Law School:Columbia University, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Kelly M. Lamendola, Of Counsel at McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP |
Address: 111 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 |
Practice:Administrative Law; Corporate Law; Environmental Law |
Admitted:1996, New York and U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1995 |
|
Fredric L. Bodner, Member at Hinman Straub P.C. |
Address: 121 State Street, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Insurance Regulation; Life Insurance; Health Insurance; Managed Care; Administrative Law |
Admitted:1976, New York |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union College, J.D., 1975 |
|
Bartley J. Costello, III, Member at Hinman Straub P.C. |
Address: 121 State Street, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Legislative Practice; Administrative Law; Education Law; Public Sector Employment Law |
Admitted:1973, New York and U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; 1992, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1993, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York and U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1994, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, J.D., 1972 |
|
Peter Joseph Molinaro, Member at The Molinaro Firm, PLLC |
Address: 125 State St., Ste. 3, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Environmental Law, Bankruptcy Law, Real Estate Law, Education Law, Workers Compensation, Insurance, Government, Administrative Law |
Admitted:1987, New York; 1987, U. S. District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Sarah Elena Gold, Member at Gold Law Firm |
Address: 125 Wolf Rd., Ste. 215, Albany, NY 12205 |
Practice:Business Enterprises, Business Formation, Business Planning, Buying and Selling of Businesses, Franchises and Franchising, Limited Liability Company Law, Partnership Law, Partnership Law, Small Business Law, Contracts, Administrative Law |
Admitted:2007, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School, Class of 2005, J.D. |
|
Michael R. Cuevas, Chmn., State Pub. Employ. Rel. Bd. at Roemer, Wallens, Gold & Mineaux, LLP |
Address: 13 Columbia Circle, Albany, NY 12203 |
Practice:Appeals, Insurance, General Practice, Municipal Law, Public Sector Labor Law, Administrative Law, Real Property Transactions, Real Property, Tax Law, Zoning Law |
Admitted:1979, New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Michael A. Greco, Associate at Roemer, Wallens, Gold & Mineaux, LLP |
Address: 13 Columbia Circle, Albany, NY 12203 |
Practice:Environmental, Municipal, Administrative Law, Real Estate, Land Use & Zoning |
Admitted:1984, New York; |
Law School:Pace University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Gregory J. Champion, Retired Partner at Bond, Schoeneck & King, PLLC |
Address: 22 Corporate Woods Blvd., Ste. 501, Albany, NY 12211 |
Practice:Contracts & Agreements, Mergers & Acquisitions, Higher Education Law, Corporate Law, Business Law, Administrative Law, Alcoholic Beverage Control Law |
Admitted:1992, New York; |
Law School:Syracuse University College of Law, Class of 1991, J.D., summa cum laude |
|
Patricia Jean Shevy, Member at Patricia J. Shevy |
Address: 240 Washington Ave., Ste. 504, Albany, NY 12203 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Administration, Administrative Law, Elder Law, Estate Litigation, Taxation |
Admitted:1998, New York; 1997, Massachusetts; 1998, U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School Of Union University, Class of 1997, J.D., Cum Laude |
|
Richard C. King, Of Counsel at Read and Laniado, LLP |
Address: 25 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207-1901 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Energy, Environmental Law |
Admitted:1973, New York; 2003, District of Columbia; |
Law School:New York University, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Sam Laniado, Member at Read and Laniado, LLP |
Address: 25 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207-1901 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Regulatory, Oil & Gas, Energy Law, Environmental Law, Land Use and Zoning, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Power Plant and Transmission Siting, Public Utility Law, Gas Facility Siting, Eminent Domain |
Admitted:1977, New York; 1977, U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; 1989, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; |
Law School:New York University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Howard J. Read, Of Counsel at Read and Laniado, LLP |
Address: 25 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207-1901 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Energy Law, Appellate Litigation, Real Estate, General Business, Oil & Gas |
Admitted:1969, Illinois; 1970, New York; 1979, U.S. Supreme Court; 1989, U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern, Eastern and Western Districts of New York; |
Law School:University of Chicago, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Kevin Richard Brocks, Member at Read and Laniado, LLP |
Address: 25 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207-1901 |
Practice:Public Utility Law, Telecommunications Law, Municipal Law, Land Use & Zoning, Environmental and Natural Resources, Water Law, Zoning Law, Administrative Law |
Admitted:1981, New York; 1980, US District Court, Northern District of New York; 1981, US Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit; |
Law School:Cornell University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
David Blake Johnson, Member at Read and Laniado, LLP |
Address: 25 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207-1901 |
Practice:Energy Law, Administrative Law, Utility Law, Litigation |
Admitted:1994, Connecticut; 1995, New York; 1995, U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit and U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1994, J.D. |
|
Mark R. Ustin, Partner, Healthcare, Government & Regulatory at Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP |
Address: 30 S. Pearl Street, 12th Floor, Albany, NY 12207 |
Practice:Administrative Law; Government & Regulatory; Government Relations; Healthcare; Manatt Health Solutions |
Admitted:1997, New York |
Law School:St. John's University School of Law, J.D., 1996 |
|
Thomas F. Gleason, Partner at Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'Shea |
Address: 40 Beaver St., Albany, NY 12207-1530 |
Practice:Insurance Law, Health Care Law, Administrative Law, Commercial Litigation and Dispute Resolution, Contract Negotiation, Construction Law, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1979, New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Ronald G. Dunn, Partner at Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'Shea |
Address: 40 Beaver St., Albany, NY 12207-1530 |
Practice:Public and Private Sector Labor Relations, Labor Law, Civil Service Law, Employment Litigation, Commercial Litigation and Dispute Resolution, Contract Negotiation, Administrative Law, School Law, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1981, New York; U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern, Eastern and Western Districts of New York; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Brendan Corroon O'Shea, Partner at Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'Shea |
Address: 40 Beaver St., Albany, NY 12207-1530 |
Practice:Adoption Law, Foster Care, Litigation, Administrative Law, Education Law, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1981, New York; U.S. District Court, Northern District of New York; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Ms. Lisa Ferro Joslin, Partner at Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'Shea |
Address: 40 Beaver St., Albany, NY 12207-1530 |
Practice:Employment Litigation, Labor Law, Commercial Litigation and Dispute Resolution, Contract Negotiation, Real Property Law, Administrative Law, Public and Private Sector Labor Relations, Negligence and Personal Injury, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1998, New York; 1998, U.S. District Court, Northern, Southern, Eastern and Western Districts of New York; |
Law School:Albany Law School of Union University, Class of 1997, J.D., magna cum laude |