|
Timothy P. Pothin, Partner at Faxon Law Group |
Address: 59 Elm Street, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Products Liability, Business Litigation, Negligence, Admiralty and Maritime Law, Aviation Liability, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Train Derailments, Railroad Law, Catastrophic Injury, Wrongful Death, Toxic Torts, Professional Liability, Vaccine Injury, Product Defects, Premises Liability, Traumatic Brain Injury, Spinal Injury, Birth Trauma, Wrong Site Surgery |
Admitted:1986, Connecticut; |
Law School:University of Bridgeport, J.D., 1985 |
|
Eric P. Smith, Partner at Faxon Law Group |
Address: 59 Elm Street, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Business Litigation, Complex Litigation, Aviation Law, Admiralty and Maritime Law, Professional Liability, Railroad Law, Products Liability, Premises Liability, Motorcycle Accidents, Spinal Injury, Wrongful Death, Traumatic Brain Injury, Negligence, Birth Trauma, Failure to Diagnose, Wrong Site Surgery |
Admitted:1995, Connecticut; 1996, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut and U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; |
Law School:Quinnipiac College, J.D., cum laude, 1995 |
|
Jacob Michael Pylman, Associate at LeClairRyan |
Address: 545 Long Wharf Drive, Ninth Floor, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Employment Litigation, Labor and Management Relations, Employment Law, Business Litigation |
Admitted:2012, Connecticut; 2012, Massachusetts; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, Class of 2011, J.D., with honors |
|
Elizabeth K. Acee, Shareholder at LeClairRyan |
Address: 545 Long Wharf Drive, Ninth Floor, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Labor and Employment; Business Litigation |
Admitted:1999, Connecticut and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
Law School:Case Western Reserve University School of Law, J.D., 1999 |
|
Bill Bloss, Member at Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C. |
Address: 27 Elm Street, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Products Liability, Criminal Defense, Appellate Practice, Accidents, Maritime Personal Injury, Maritime Products Liability, Dram Shop Liability, Liquor Liability, Civil Appeals, Airplane Crash Litigation, Construction Accidents, Business Litigation, Election Law, Insurance Bad Faith, Aquatic Injuries, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Automobile Negligence, Bicycle Accidents, Boating Accidents, Bodily Injury, Brain Injury, Catastrophic Injury, Commercial Vehicle Liability, Cumulative Trauma, Electrical Injury, Head Injury, Motor Vehicle Accidents and Injuries, Motorcycle Accidents, Pedestrian Injuries, Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Power Line Contact Injury, Psychological Injury, Rental Vehicle Litigation, School Bus Accidents, Severe Burns, Sexual Abuse, Spinal Injury, Third Party Wrongful Death, TMJ Dysfunction, Tourist Injuries, Transfusion Associated AIDS, Unintended Acceleration, Wrongful Death, Premises Liability, Inadequate Security, Negligent Security, Premises Security, Private Security Litigation, Airbag Injury, All Terrain Vehicle Products Liability, Automotive Crashworthiness, Automotive Design Liability, Automotive Products Liability, Automotive Restraints, Bicycle Products Liability, Chemical Explosions, Chemical Products Liability, Drug and Medical Device Litigation, Elevator Liability, Engineering Products Liability, Environmental Products Liability, Escalator Liability, Explosions, Flammable Fabrics, Gas Explosions, Heavy Equipment P |
Admitted:1984, Connecticut1984, New York1985, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit1995, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York1995, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York1995, U.S. Tax…
Read more
1984, Connecticut; 1984, New York; 1985, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth Circuit; 1995, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1995, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1995, U.S. Tax Court; 1996, U.S. Court of Appeals, First Circuit;
Read less |
Law School:American University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1984 |
|
Stephanie L. Sgambati, ESQ at Stephanie L. Sgambati, Esq., LLC |
Address: 20 Trumbull Street, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Business Litigation; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1993, New Jersey and U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; 1994, New York and U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; 2002, Connecticut; 2003, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut |
Law School:Fordham University School of Law, J.D., 1993 |
|
James C. Graham, Principal at Neubert, Pepe & Monteith, P.C. |
Address: 195 Church Street, 13th Floor, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights, Commercial/Business Litigation, Commercial Real Estate and Foreclosures, Professional Ethics |
Admitted:1980, District of Columbia; 1981, Virginia; 1982, U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia; 1984, Connecticut; 1985, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1998, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1981, Virginia Supreme Court and U.S. Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit; |
Law School:University of Virginia School of Law, J.D., 1980 |
|
Sandy T. Roussas, Associate at Neubert, Pepe & Monteith, P.C. |
Address: 195 Church Street, 13th Floor, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Dental Malpractice; Legal Malpractice; Defense Litigation; Medical Malpractice; Professional Malpractice; Business Litigation |
Admitted:2006, Connecticut; 2007, New York; 2008, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut |
Law School:Quinnipiac University School of Law, J.D., 2006 |
|
Sean M. Fisher, Member at Brenner, Saltzman & Wallman LLP |
Address: 271 Whitney Avenue, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Business Litigation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Employment Litigation, Municipal Litigation, Trademark Litigation |
Admitted:2000, Connecticut; 2001, New York; 2001, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 2010, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern District of New York; 2012, U.S Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit.; |
Law School:Quinnipiac College, J.D., magna cum laude, 2000 |
|
William H. Clendenen, Jr., Member at The Law Offices of Clendenen & Shea, LLC |
Address: 400 Orange Street, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Business Litigation, Construction Litigation, Construction Accidents, Real Estate Litigation, Probate Litigation, Civil Appeals, Insurance Coverage, Federal Practice, Commercial Litigation, Constitutional and Civil Rights Law, Municipal Law |
Admitted:1967, Connecticut; 1968, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut and U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1971, U.S. Supreme Court; 1976, U.S. Claims Court; 1977, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York and U.S. District Court, District of Rhode Island; |
Law School:Catholic University of America, J.D., 1967; Reginald Heber Smith Community Law Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania Law School, 1967 |
|
Kevin C. Shea, Member at Clendenen & Shea, LLC |
Address: 400 Orange Street, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Commercial Litigation, Civil Appeals, Civil Rights, Business Litigation, Federal Civil Practice, Construction Litigation, Probate Litigation, Divorce, Insurance Litigation, Municipal Law, Employment and Labor Law, Bicycle Injuries |
Admitted:1993, Connecticut; 1993, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 2000, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 1993 |
|
Stuart Cowles Johnson, Partner at Carmody Torrance Sandak Hennessey, LLP |
Address: 195 Church Street, New Haven, CT 06509-1950 |
Practice:Business Litigation, Professional Malpractice Defense, Legal Ethics, Insurance/Reinsurance Litigation, Construction Law |
Admitted:1995, Massachusetts; 1995, Connecticut; 1999, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; |
Law School:Northeastern University, Class of 1994, J.D. |
|
Jaime Paoletti, Associate at Garcia & Milas |
Address: 1 Audubon Street, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Construction Law, Franchises and Franchising, Business Litigation, Construction Products Liability |
Admitted:2011, Connecticut; 2011, Massachusetts; 2011, Colorado; 2011, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; |
Law School:Roger Williams University School of Law, J.D., 2010 |
|
Christopher E. H. Sanetti, Associate at Jacobs, Grudberg, Belt, Dow & Katz P.C. |
Address: 350 Orange Street P.O. Box 606, New Haven, CT 06503 |
Practice:Personal Injury; Business Litigation |
Admitted:2008, Connecticut; 2009, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut |
Law School:University of Connecticut School of Law, J.D., 2008 |
|
Joseph J. Packtor, Member at Jacobs, Grudberg, Belt, Dow & Katz P.C. |
Address: 350 Orange Street P.O. Box 606, New Haven, CT 06503 |
Practice:Personal Injury Litigation; Business Litigation; Employment Litigation; Medical Malpractice; Products Liability Litigation |
Admitted:1991, Connecticut; 1992, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 2000, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York |
Law School:Duke University Law School, J.D., with honors, 1991 |
|
Ira B. Grudberg, Member at Jacobs, Grudberg, Belt, Dow & Katz P.C. |
Address: 350 Orange Street P.O. Box 606, New Haven, CT 06503 |
Practice:Criminal Defense; Personal Injury Litigation; Business Litigation; Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1960, Connecticut and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1963, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1964, U.S. Supreme Court; 1978, U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit |
Law School:Yale University, LL.B., cum laude, 1960 |
|
David T. Grudberg, Member at Jacobs, Grudberg, Belt, Dow & Katz P.C. |
Address: 350 Orange Street P.O. Box 606, New Haven, CT 06503 |
Practice:Criminal Defense; Personal Injury Litigation; Business Litigation; Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1986, Connecticut and U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1987, New York and U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York; 1989, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit |
Law School:University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, J.D., with high honors, 1985 |
|
Cristina Salamone, Partner at Zangari Cohn Cuthbertson P.C. |
Address: 59 Elm Street, Suite 400, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Business Litigation, Employment Defense and Advice |
Admitted:2015, United States District Court of Connecticut; 2012, United States District Court Eastern District of New York; 2009, Connecticut; 2010, New York; 2010, United States District Court Southern District of New York; 2016, United States Tax Court; |
Law School:Quinnipiac University School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D., cum laude |
|
Glenn A. Duhl, Shareholder at Zangari Cohn Cuthbertson P.C. |
Address: 59 Elm Street, Suite 400, New Haven, CT 06510 |
Practice:Employment Defense, Business Litigation |
Admitted:LA 1986; CT 1987; NY 1993; MA 2002 |
Law School:Tulane University of Louisiana, J.D., 1986 |
|
Charles B. Price, Jr., Principal at Law Offices of Charles B. Price, Jr., LLC |
Address: 774 Orange Street, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Practice:Personal Injury Litigation, Medical Malpractice Litigation, Wrongful Death, Nursing Home Negligence, Vehicular Injury, Catastrophic Injury, Construction Accidents/Negligence, Insurance Litigation, Business Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Criminal Issues |
Admitted:1983, Connecticut; 1983, U.S. District Court, District of Connecticut; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; |
Law School:Temple University, J.D., 1983 |