|
Ms. Jessy J. Vasquez, Member at Oles Morrison Rinker Baker, LLP |
Address: 745 W. Fourth Ave., Ste. 502, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Arctic Law, Construction Defects, Construction Law, Contracts, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:2009, Alaska; 2015, District of Columbia; |
Law School:University of Washington School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D. |
|
John Andrew Leman, Associate at Kemppel, Huffman and Ellis, P.C. |
Address: 255 E. Fireweed Ln., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Litigation, Labor and Employment, Business Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Corporate Counsel, Real Estate |
Admitted:1996, California; 1997, Alaska; |
Law School:University of California, Davis, Class of 1995, J.D. |
|
Mr. Timothy C. Verrett, Member at Law Offices of Timothy C. Verrett PC |
Address: 431 W. 7th, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Insurance Dispute, Construction, Probate Estate, Real Estate, Estate Planning & Probate Law, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:1983, Alaska; 1992, U.S. Court of Federal Claims; 1983, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
Mr. Michael D. White, Partner at Squire Patton Boggs |
Address: 601 West Fifth Avenue, Suite 700, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Litigation, Employment Law, Government Contracts, Contracts / Agreements, Administrative Law, Regulatory Law |
Admitted:1986, Alaska; 1986, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1988, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1989, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Willamette University College of Law, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Max D. Garner, Shareholder at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Complex Litigation, Construction Law and Litigation, Alaska Native Corporations and Public Housing Authorities Law, Product Liability, Public Contracts Law, Native Peoples Law |
Admitted:1990, Alaska; 1990, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver College of Law, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Mr. Adam W. Cook, Associate at Birch Horton Bittner & Cherot A Professional Corporation |
Address: 1127 W. 7th Ave., Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Business Torts and Commercial Litigation, Public Contracts Law, Construction & Development |
Admitted:2006, Alaska; 2006, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:Columbus School of Law of the Catholic University of America, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Jane D Eckels, Deputy Chair, Technology, e-Business and Digital Media practice at Davis Wright Tremaine LLP |
Address: 188 West Northern Lights, Ste. 1100, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Intellectual Property, Trademarks, Copyrights, Information Technology Licensing, Entertainment, Internet, Life Sciences & Biotechnology, Contracts |
Admitted:1997, Washington; 2007, Alaska; Not admitted in AK ; |
Law School:University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude |
|
Ms. Anne Marie Tavella, Associate at Davis Wright Tremaine LLP |
Address: 188 West Northern Lights, Ste. 1100, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Alaska Native Law, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:2015, Alaska; 2009, Washington; |
Law School:Northwestern University School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D. |
|
Mr. Michael R Gatti, Member at Michael Gatti |
Address: 900 W 5th Ave., Ste. 600, Anchorage, AK 99501-2086 |
Practice:Municipal Law, Public Finance, Administrative Law, Appellate Law, Employment Law, Public Contracts Law, Business, Tax |
Admitted:1983, Alaska; 1998, Colorado; |
Law School:California Western School of Law, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
Ms. Lisa M. Marchese, Partner at Dorsey & Whitney LLP |
Address: 1031 W. 4th Ave., Ste. 600, Anchorage, AK 99501-5907 |
Practice:Business Law, Construction and Design Law, Energy Regulation, Products Liability, Public Contracts Law, Regulatory Affairs |
Admitted:1988, Washington; 2003, Oregon; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Washington; U.S. District Court, Western District of Washington; U.S. District Court, District of Oregon; 2011, Alaska; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Georgetown University Law Center, Class of 1987, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert K. Reiman, Principal at Law Office of Robert Reiman |
Address: 619 E. Ship Creek Ave., Ste. 250, Anchorage, AK 99501-1667 |
Practice:Commercial Law, Real Estate, Contracts, Wills, Business Law, Commercial, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1983, Alaska; 1984, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Washington University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Bruce E. Davison, Member at Davison & Davison Law Firm Incorporated |
Address: 1500 W. 33rd Ave., Ste. 100, Anchorage, AK 99503-4522 |
Practice:Arctic Law, Business, Construction, Corporate Counsel, Insurance Defense, Products Liability, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:1982, Alaska; 1983, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1986, U.S. Claims Court; 1990, Washington; 1990, U.S. Court of Appeals. Federal Circuit; |
Law School:Thomas M. Cooley Law School, Class of 1982, J.D., cum laude |
|
Jason J. Ruedy, Attorney at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction Law; Real Estate; Contracts; Business Law; Commercial Transactions |
Admitted:1999, Alaska and U.S. District Court District of Alaska |
Law School:University of Minnesota Law School, J.D., 1999 |
|
Ms. Rachel B. Lauesen, Associate at Fortier & Mikko, P.C. |
Address: 1600 A. St, Ste. 101, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Corporate Counsel, Estate Planning & Probate Law, Family Law, Public Contracts Law, Torts/Personal Injury |
Admitted:2009, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Wisconsin Law School |
|
Brennan Paul Cain, Member at Timme & Cain, P.C. |
Address: 421 West 1st Avenue, Suite 250, Anchorage, AK 99501-1635 |
Practice:Alaska Native Law, Corporate Counsel, Environmental/Natural Resources, Ethics & Compliance, Public Contracts Law |
Admitted:1998, California; 1998, Alaska; |
Law School:University of California at Davis, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Mr. James B. Gottstein, Member at James B. Gottstein |
Address: 406 G St., Ste. 206, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Business Law, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Law & Community Health Forum, Public Lands, Real Estate, Government, Real Property, Contracts & Agreements, Litigation, Appeals |
Admitted:1978, Alaska; 1978, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1979, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; |
Law School:Harvard Law School, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Michael A. Brain, Partner at Law Offices of Royce & Brain |
Address: 1407 W. 31st Avenue, 7th Floor, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Construction; Contracts; Personal Injury |
Admitted:1985, Alaska; 1988, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; 1990, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit; 1991, U.S. Court of Federal Claims |
Law School:University of Wyoming, J.D., 1983 |
|
Mr. Clayton Harold Walker, Jr, Member at Alaska Law Offices, Inc. |
Address: 240 E. Tudor Rd., Ste. 230, Anchorage, AK 99503 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Business, Commercial, Condos, Construction Claims, Contracts, Estate Planning & Probate Law, Homeowners Association, Landlord and Tenant Law, Litigation, Real Estate, Tax Law, Taxation Law, Transportation |
Admitted:1993, Texas; 1993, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Texas; 1994, Washington (Inactive); 2000, Alaska; |
Law School:University of Houston Law Center, Class of 1992, J.D. |
|
Mr. Christian Bataille, Member at Walther & Flanigan |
Address: 1029 W. Third Ave., Ste. 250, Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Practice:Plaintiffs Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Employment Law, Labor Law, Consumer Protection, Toxic Torts, Contracts, Torts, Consumer Protection, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1984, Alaska; |
Law School:Suffolk University, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Mr. Andrew C. Mitton, Member at Andrew C. Mitton |
Address: 745 W. 4 Ave., Ste. 200, Anchorage, AK 99501-2777 |
Practice:Adoptions, Commercial Law, Natural Resource Law, Real Estate, Foreclosures, Business Law, Contracts & Agreements, Limited Liability Company (LLC), Corporate & Incorporation, Trademark Application, Employment & Labor, Mergers & Acquisitions |
Admitted:1997, Alaska; 1997, U.S. District Court, District of Alaska; |
Law School:University of North Dakota, Class of 1997, J.D. |