|
C. Edwin Rude, Jr., Principal at C. Edwin Rude, Jr. |
Address: , Tallahassee, FL |
Practice:Bankruptcy(15%); Creditors Rights(5%); Family Law(5%); State and Federal Civil Litigation(20%); Business Law(10%); Corporate Law(10%); Bankruptcy Litigation(10%); Bankruptcy Reorganization(25%) |
Admitted:1973, Florida, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida and U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D. |
|
Robert Antonie Milne, Member at Milne and Smith LLC |
Address: , Tallahassee, FL 32317-4205 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Business Transactions, International Business Law, Corporate Law, Marine Cargo, Aviation Law, Cargo Claims, Insurance Coverage, Asset Protection, Contract Litigation, Construction Law, Collections, Landlord and Tenant Law, Foreclosures, Administrative Law, General Practice |
Admitted:1980, England and Wales (Barrister); 1986, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida and Turks and Caicos Islands, British West Indies; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Rex Davis Ware, Of Counsel at Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC |
Address: 101 N. Monroe Street, Ste. 1090, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:State and Local Tax, Business Transactions and Corporate Law, Litigation, Administrative Law, Tax Law |
Admitted:1984, Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D., with high honors |
|
Mr. Ben Edward Girtman, Member at Ben E. Girtman |
Address: 1020 E. Lafayette St., Ste. 207, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Administrative Law, Utilities, Wills |
Admitted:1974, Florida; 1980, U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Martin R. Dix, Shareholder at Akerman Senterfitt |
Address: 106 East College Avenue, 12th Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Pharmacy; Health Care; Corporate Law; Business Law; Administrative Law |
Admitted:1985, FL |
Law School:Florida State Univ., J.D., with honors, 1985 |
|
John C. Lovett, Shareholder at Akerman Senterfitt |
Address: 106 East College Avenue, 12th Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Real Estate Law; Land Use and Development Law; Corporate Law; Business Law; Municipal Finance |
Admitted:1971, GA; 1979, FL |
Law School:Harvard Univ., J.D., 1971 |
|
Nancy Mason Wallace, Shareholder at Akerman Senterfitt |
Address: 106 East College Avenue, 12th Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Insurance Regulation; Health Care; Consumer Finance; Election Law; Business Law; Corporate Law; Water Utilities |
Admitted:1995, FL |
Law School:Florida State Univ., J.D., with highest honors, 1995 |
|
Francis X. J. Lynch, Member at Sniffen & Spellman, P.A. |
Address: 123 North Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Arts & Sports, Business Law, Corporate Law, Entertainment, Real Estate, Real Property |
Admitted:1983, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., 1983 |
|
Mark Knowles Logan, Of Counsel at Sniffen & Spellman, P.A. |
Address: 123 North Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Administrative Law, Corporate Law, Governmental Contracts, Non-Compete Litigation, Bid Protests, Regulatory Law, Insurance Regulation, Utility Law, Public Utilities Law, Legislative Practice |
Admitted:1985, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1984 |
|
DuBose Ausley, Member at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1517 |
Practice:Trial Practice, Administrative Agency Practice, Corporate Law, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1963, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1967, replaced LL.B. conferred, 1962 |
|
Gerald C. Thomas, Shareholder at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street P.O. Box 391, Tallahassee, FL 32302 |
Practice:Real Estate Finance; Real Estate Acquisitions; Real Estate Banking Law; Real Estate Contracts; Real Estate Development; Real Estate Foreclosure; Real Estate Leasing; Real Estate Sales; Real Estate Secured Lending; Real Estate Settlements; Real Estate Title; Real Estate Title Examination; Real Estate Title Insurance; Real Estate Workouts; Corporate Law; Commercial Loans |
Admitted:1999, Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., cum laude, 1999 |
|
Tony Bajoczky, Jr., Associate at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street P.O. Box 391, Tallahassee, FL 32302 |
Practice:Litigation; Business Law; Bankruptcy; Corporate Law |
Admitted:2012, Florida |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 2011 |
|
Mark T. Haney, Shareholder at Ausley & McMullen |
Address: 123 South Calhoun Street P.O. Box 391, Tallahassee, FL 32302 |
Practice:Corporate Law; Business Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Real Property Law; Federal Taxation |
Admitted:1995, Florida |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D., 1995; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1996 |
|
Ms. Anna Cam Fentriss, Member at Anna Cam Fentriss |
Address: 1400 Village Square Blvd., Ste. 3-243, Tallahassee, FL 32312 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Business Law, Trademarks, Administrative Law, Health Care, Real Property, Probate Law, Workers Compensation Law |
Admitted:1988, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mark Thomas Haney, Member at Haney Holloway, PLLC |
Address: 1656 Metropolitan Cir., Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Federal Taxation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Property Law, Tax Law, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1995, Florida; |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, Class of 1995, J.D., , New York University, Class of 1996, LL.M., Taxation |
|
Stuart E. Goldberg, Managing Partner at Law Offices of Stuart E. Goldberg, P.L. |
Address: 2039 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Suite 201 P.O. Box 12458, Tallahassee, FL 32308 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Taxation; Wills; Trusts and Estates; Family Wealth Transfers; Corporate Law; Business Law |
Admitted:1983, Florida; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1987, U.S. Tax Court; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:University of Florida (J.D, 1982; LL.M. in Taxation, 1983) |
|
Mr. John Allan Rudolph, Jr., Partner at Ard, Shirley & Rudolph, P.A. |
Address: 207 W. Park Avenue, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1874 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Corporate Law, Business Law, Copyright Litigation, Real Estate, Trials, Alternative Dispute Resolution, City, County & Local Govt Law |
Admitted:1984, Florida; 1984, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Wake Forest University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Mr. Samual James Ard, Partner at Ard, Shirley & Rudolph, P.A. |
Address: 207 W. Park Avenue, Suite B, Tallahassee, FL 32302-1874 |
Practice:Governmental Affairs, General Corporate Law, Environmental and Natural Resources, Tax, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1990, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Richard M Powers, Member at Richard M. Powers, P.A. |
Address: 2104 Delta Way, Ste. 6, Tallahassee, FL 32303-4236 |
Practice:Corporate Law, Commercial Law, Labor and Employment, Probate, Real Property |
Admitted:1981, Florida; 1981, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 1988, U.S. Supreme Court; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of South Carolina, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Cathi C. Wilkinson, Of Counsel at Pennington, Moore, Wilkinson, Bell & Dunbar, P.A. |
Address: 215 South Monroe Street - 2nd Floor, Tallahassee, FL 32301 |
Practice:Trusts and Estates; Business and Corporate Law; Health Law; Banking Law; Estate Planning; Wills and Probate |
Admitted:1979, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Stetson University, J.D., cum laude, 1979 |