|
Ms. Leslie Kathleen Reicin Stein, Member at Leslie Reicin Stein, P.L. |
Address: 99 Ladoga Ave., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Alternative Dispute Resolution, Arbitration, Business, Communications, Contracts, Corporate, Dispute Resolution, Equal Opportunities, General Practice, Global Technology, Intellectual Property, Labor and Employment Law, Mediation, Public Utilities, Energy & Utilities, Real Estate, Life Sciences & Biotechnology, Technology and Science |
Admitted:1976, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
John D Rich, Associate at Epperson & Associates, P.A. |
Address: 6401 J R Manor Dr., Ste. 100, Tampa, FL 33634 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Real Property, Tax Law, Contracts, Corporate, Government Contracts |
Admitted:1998, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Federal Claims; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Paul Sidney Elliott, Member at Paul Sidney Elliott, JD, CFP |
Address: , Tampa, FL 33688-4204 |
Practice:Mediation, Arbitration, General Practice, Business, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Construction, Contracts, Corporate, Criminal, Debtor and Creditor, Dispute Resolution, Eminent Domain, Estate Planning, Family, Marital, Marital and Family, Personal I, Commercial, Criminal Defense, Debt Collection, Lawsuits & Disputes, Real Estate, Family, Personal Injury, Trusts |
Admitted:1973, FloridaFlorida Middle District Bankruptcy CourtU.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh CircuitU.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth CircuitU.S. District CourtU.S. Supreme CourtU.S. District Court, Middle District of FloridaU.S. District Court, Northern District of FloridaU.S. District Court,…
Read more
1973, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit; U.S. District Court; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida;
Read less |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1973, J.D. |
|
Kendall Alan Almerico, Member at Almerico and Mooney |
Address: 4350 W. Cypress St., Ste. 820, Tampa, FL 33607-4151 |
Practice:Civil Practice, Wrongful Death, Products Liability, Business, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Corporate, Entertainment, Arts and Sports, General Practice, Intellectual Property, Internet, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Media, Medical Malpractice, Product Liability, Trademark, Securities Offerings, Trial, Securities Offerings |
Admitted:1988, Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1988, J.D., Journalism and Communications |
|
Robert William Bible, Jr., Member at Lopez & Kelly, P.A. |
Address: 4100 W. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 114, Tampa, FL 33609-2243 |
Practice:Taxation, Corporate Partnerships, Probate, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Real Estate, Tax Law, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1984, Ohio; 1986, Florida; |
Law School:University of Dayton, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Jacqueline Beltram Whatley, Member at Gibbons, Tucker, Miller, Whatley & Stein A Professional Association |
Address: Suite 2190, Bank of America Plaza, 101 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business, Commercial Law, Contracts, Corporate Law, Real Estate, Real Property, Business, Real Estate |
Admitted:1969, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; 1971, Alaska; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1969, J.D. |
|
Anthony S. Wong, Senior Counsel at Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman LLP |
Address: 1501 S. Church Avenue, Suite 200, Tampa, FL 33629 |
Practice:Admiralty and Maritime, Corporate, Construction, Directors and Officers (D&O) Litigation, Complex Tort and Casualty, Legionnaires'/Infectious Disease, Transportation |
Admitted:2012, Nevada; New York; Florida; California; |
Law School:Brooklyn University, Class of 2010, J.D., cum laude |
|
Mr. Jason Sampson, Senior Attorney at Squire Patton Boggs |
Address: One Tampa City Ctr., 201 N. Franklin St., Ste. 2100, Tampa, FL 33602-5813 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Transactions, Criminal Law, Finance & Governance, International Law, Litigation, Probate Law, Real Property, Restructuring & Insolvency, Limited Liability Company (LLC), Contracts & Agreements |
Admitted:1999, Massachusetts; 2006, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts; |
Law School:Seton Hall University, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Robert Keith Eddy, Member at Robert K. Eddy & Associates, P.A. |
Address: 808 W. De Leon St., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Bankruptcy Law, Commercial Litigation, General Corporate Law, Construction Litigation, Commercial, General Practice |
Admitted:1976, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1976, J.D. |
|
Mr. Alexzander Scott Lyle, Associate at Garrison, Yount, Forte, & Mulcahy L.L.C. |
Address: 601 Bayshore Boulevard, Suite 800, Tampa, FL 33606-2760 |
Practice:Business, Contracts, Copyright, Corporate, General Practice, Insurance, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Workers' Compensation/Defense, Business, Personal Injury, Personal Injury |
Admitted:2015, Florida; Georgia U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2015, Florida; 2019, Georgia; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2015, J.D. |
|
Mr. Christopher Craig Casper, Partner at James, Hoyer, Newcomer & Smiljanich, P.A. |
Address: One Urban Centre, Suite 550, 4830 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33609-2517 |
Practice:Class Actions, False Claims Act, Fraud, Complex Litigation, Federal Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Consumer, Corporate, Insurance Fraud, Consumer Protection |
Admitted:1995, FloridaUS Court of Appeals for the 3rd CircuitUS Court of Appeals for the 11th CircuitUS Supreme CourtUS District Court, Middle District of FloridaUS District Court, Southern District of Florida1995, US District Court, Middle District of Florida , US Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit2004, US…
Read more
1995, Florida; US Court of Appeals for the 3rd Circuit; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Southern District of Florida; 1995, US District Court, Middle District of Florida , US Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 2004, US District Court, Southern District of Florida;
Read less |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1994, J.D., with honors |
|
Richard Nathan Stein, Of Counsel at Leslie Reicin Stein, P.L. |
Address: 99 Ladoga Ave., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Estate and Gift Taxation, Probate, Decedent's Estate, Wills, Business and Taxation, Contracts, Corporate, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Real Property, Probate and Trust Law, Tax, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1967, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; 1968, U.S. Tax Court; U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:University of Michigan, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Lee J. Harang, Director at Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith A Professional Law Corporation |
Address: 400 N. Ashley Drive, Suite 1000, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Corporate Transactions, Hospitality, Entertainment & Leisure, Insurance Defense & Coverage, Workers' Compensation, Insurance, Hospitality, Entertainment, and Leisure |
Admitted:2006, Florida; 2006, Middle District of Florida 2007, Southern District of Florida 2010, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., cum laude |
|
Michael Sierra, Member at Monica L. Sierra, PLLC |
Address: 703 W. Swann Ave., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Business Law, Corporate Law, Real Estate, General Practice |
Admitted:1993, Florida; |
Law School: |
|
Billy Edwards, Jr., Of Counsel at Broad and Cassel |
Address: 100 N. Tampa, Ste. 3500, Tampa, FL 33602-5869 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Corporate and Securities, Labor and Employment, Corporate, Health, Health Care |
Admitted:2002, Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2001, J.D. |
|
Mr. Scott A. Underwood, Shareholder at Underwood Murray P.A. |
Address: 100 N. Tampa St., Ste. 2325, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Commercial, Bankruptcy and Financial Restructuring, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Litigation, Litigation, Health Care Litigation, Business Transactions and Corporate Law |
Admitted:2004, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, Class of 2003, J.D., Order of the Coif, magna cum laude |
|
Mr. Robert E Aylward, Member at Robert E. Aylward |
Address: 600 S. Magnolia Ave., Ste. 100, Tampa, FL 33606-2762 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business and Taxation, Contracts, Corporate, Estate Planning, Health, Health Care Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate, Real Property Law, Tax Law, Trusts and Estates, General Practice, Wills |
Admitted:1978, Florida; 1980, U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1978, J.D., with high honors |
|
Scott Frederick Barnett, Member at Scott F. Barnett Chartered |
Address: 412 E. Madison St., Ste. 900, Tampa, FL 33602-4617 |
Practice:Taxation, Corporate Law, Business Law, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1972, Florida; |
Law School:New York University, Class of 1973, LL.M., Taxation, , University of Florida, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Dale Stafford Webber, Managing Shareholder at Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC |
Address: SunTrust Financial Ctr., 401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2500, Tampa, FL 33602-5236 |
Practice:Health Care, Mergers and Acquisitions, Nonprofit Organizations, Health Law, Business, Corporate & Incorporation |
Admitted:1989, Pennsylvania; 1993, Florida; |
Law School:University of Pittsburgh School of Law, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Monika Lynn Cole, Principal at M.L. Schilcher, P.A. |
Address: P.O. Box 10205, Tampa, FL 33679-0205 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Probate, Tax Controversy, Corporate Law, Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy, Probate and Trust Litigation, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1995, Florida; 1996, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., with honors, , University of Florida, Class of 1996, LL.M. |