|
Charles W. Baskins, Of Counsel at Baskins, Pederson & Troshynski |
Address: Fourth & Sycamore Streets, North Platte, NE 69103-0865 |
Practice:Civil Litigation, Probate, Estate Planning, Municipal Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1949, Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska, Class of 1949, J.D. |
|
Michael L. Nozicka, Associate at Baskins, Pederson & Troshynski |
Address: Fourth & Sycamore Streets, North Platte, NE 69103-0865 |
Practice:Estate planning, trusts and wills, Family, Litigation - Civil, Litigation - Criminal, Criminal Law, Domestic Law, Guardianships/Conservatorships, Juvenile Law, Probate |
Admitted:1994, Nebraska; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
James E. Schneider, Member at Schneider Law Office, P.C. |
Address: 406 North Dewey Street, North Platte, NE 69103-0983 |
Practice:Personal Injury, Products Liability, General, Estate Planning Law, Trusts, Wills, Negligence, Insurance Litigation, Social Security, Appellate Practice, Civil Litigation, Elder Law, Probate, Workers' Compensation |
Admitted:1957, Nebraska; 1957, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eight Circuit; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1957, J.D. |
|
Wayne E Griffin, Member at Wayne E. Griffin |
Address: 406 North Dewey Street, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Agricultural Law, Real Estate Law, Corporation Law, Bankruptcy Law, General Litigation, Banking, Business, Civil Litigation, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Bankruptcy: Debtor, Bankruptcy: Creditor, Guardianships/Conservatorships, Creditor, Real Estate, Debtor, Probate and Trust Law |
Admitted:1966, Colorado; 1966, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado; 1976, U.S. Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit; 1983, Nebraska; 1983, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska and U.S. Court of Appeals, 8th Circuit; |
Law School:University of Denver, Class of 1966, J.D. |
|
Lowell J. Moore, Member at McCarthy, Pederson, Moore & Bocott |
Address: 315 N. Dewey St., Ste. A, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Business, Corporate Counsel, Elder Law and Trust Law, Real Estate, Tax Law, Estate Planning/Probate, Business, Elder Law, Real Estate |
Admitted:1975, Nebraska; 1975, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska at Lincoln, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Stephen P. Herman, Member at Norman, Paloucek & Herman |
Address: 225 McNeel Ln., North Platte, NE 69103-1088 |
Practice:Estate Planning Law, Real Estate Law, Probate and Trust Law, Senior Lawyers |
Admitted:1980, Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska at Lincoln, Class of 1980, J.D. |
|
Todd D. Turner, Attorney at Kelley, Scritsmier & Byrne, P.C. |
Address: 221 West Second Street, Suite 100 P.O. Box 1669, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Estate Planning; Taxation; Business Planning; Probate; Charitable Planning |
Admitted:2000, Nebraska |
Law School:University of Nebraska at Lincoln, J.D., 2000 |
|
Larry A. Todd, Member at Kelley, Scritsmier & Byrne, P.C. |
Address: 221 West Second Street, Suite 100 P.O. Box 1669, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Estate Planning Law; Probate Law; Corporate Law |
Admitted:1979, Nebraska |
Law School:University of Nebraska, J.D., 1978 |
|
P. Stephen Potter, Member at P. Stephen Potter, P.C. |
Address: 220 W. 6th St., North Platte, NE 69101-7027 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Conservatorships, Corporation, Creditor, Creditors Rights, Criminal Law, Criminal Trial Practice In All State, Debtor, Domestic & Family Law, Estate Planning, Federal Courts, Guardianships, Indian Law, Insurance, Juvenile Law, Landlord, Litigation, Negligence, Probate, Real Estate, Tenant, Workers' Compensation |
Admitted:1973, Nebraska; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Terrance O. Waite, Member at Waite, McWha & Heng |
Address: 116 North Dewey Street P.O. Box 38, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Arbitration; Banks and Banking; Civil Litigation; Civil Rights; Commercial Law; Corporate Law; Employment Law; Estate Planning; Insurance Defense; Mediation; Personal Injury; Real Estate; Litigation; Wills; Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1977,Nebraska;U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska;U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit |
Law School:University of Nebraska College of Law, J.D., 1977 |
|
Todd R. McWha, Member at Waite, McWha & Heng |
Address: 116 North Dewey Street P.O. Box 38, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Agricultural Law; Banks and Banking; Business Law; Civil Litigation; Corporate Law; Estate Planning; Insurance Defense; Personal Injury; Real Estate; Workers Compensation; Litigation; Wills |
Admitted:1989,Nebraska;U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska;U.S. Court of Appeals, Eighth Circuit |
Law School:University of Nebraska College of Law, J.D., 1989 |
|
George G. Vinton, Member at Vinton Law Office |
Address: 109 East Second St., Ste. 8, North Platte, NE 69103-1577 |
Practice:Agriculture Law, Real Estate Law, Estate Planning Law, Trusts Law, Corporate Law, Debtor Law, Creditor Bankruptcy Law, Agricultural Law, Civil Litigation, Creditor/Debtor, Government, Guardianships/Conservatorships, Social Security, Tax Law, Banking, Probate and Trust Law, Securities & Investment Fraud |
Admitted:1983, Wyoming (inactive); 1983, Nebraska; 1983, U.S. District Courts, District of Nebraska and District of Wyoming; |
Law School:University of Wyoming, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Glenn E. Van Velson, Member at Glenn Van Velson |
Address: 109 East Second St., Ste. 1, North Platte, NE 69103 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Real Estate, Elder Law, Probate and Trust Law, Real Estate, Senior Lawyers |
Admitted:1983, Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska, Lincoln, Class of 1983, J.D. |
|
Ronald A. Ruff, Member at Ruff, Lindemeier, Gillett & Wadewitz |
Address: 1020 S. Dewey, North Platte, NE 69103-0906 |
Practice:Probate Litigation, Personal Injury, Estate Planning Law, Trusts, Wills |
Admitted:1967, Nebraska; 1969, Indiana; 1991, Arizona; |
Law School:University of Nebraska, Class of 1967, J.D. |
|
Robert P. Lindemeier, Member at Ruff, Lindemeier, Gillett & Wadewitz |
Address: 1020 S. Dewey, North Platte, NE 69103-0906 |
Practice:Criminal Defense Law, Estate Planning, Trusts, Wills, Civil Litigation, Criminal, Mediation, Personal Injury, Negligence, Insurance, Senior Lawyers - FREE-Emeritus or Turn Age 60 |
Admitted:1984, Nebraska; 1984, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska; 1991, Arizona; |
Law School:Creighton University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
George E. Clough, Member at Clough Law Office |
Address: , North Platte, NE 69103-0711 |
Practice:Agricultural Law, Business, Commercial Real Estate, Conservatorships, Corporate Counsel, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Guardianships, Probate, Real Estate, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Business, Real Estate |
Admitted:1972, Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska at Lincoln, Class of 1971, J.D. |
|
Robert E. Roeder, Sr., Member at Robert E. Roeder |
Address: , North Platte, NE 69103-0885 |
Practice:Family, Probate, Estate Planning Law, Municipal, Real Estate, Civil Litigation, Juvenile |
Admitted:1956, Nebraska; 1956, U.S. District Court, District of Nebraska; |
Law School:University of Nebraska, Class of 1956, LL.B. |