|
Stuart R Nadelson, Member at Stuart R. Nadelson, P.C. |
Address: 1 Bowers Lane, Lake Success, NY 11020 |
Practice:Negligence, Real Estate, Litigation |
Admitted:1974, New York; 1974, Florida; |
Law School:New York Law School, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Allan E. Silver, Partner at Abrams Fensterman LLP |
Address: 1111 Marcus Ave., Ste. 107, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Litigation, Trusts, Health Care Law, Trusts and Estates, Elder Law |
Admitted:1983, New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:St. John's University School of Law, Class of 1982, J.D. |
|
John Michael Belesi, Partner at Abrams Fensterman LLP |
Address: 1111 Marcus Ave., Ste. 107, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Workers Compensation, Licensing, Complex Civil RICO Litigation, HealthCare |
Admitted:1998, New York; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; |
Law School:Touro College Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center, Class of 1997, J.D. |
|
Samuel Joseph Ferrara, Partner at Abrams Fensterman LLP |
Address: 1111 Marcus Ave., Ste. 107, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Divorce & Separation, Litigation, Contracts, Estate Planning, Family Law, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:1995, Massachusetts; 1995, New York; 1995, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:Hofstra University School of Law, Class of 1994, J.D. |
|
Laura M. Papa, Partner at Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt, LLP |
Address: 1983 Marcus Avenue, Suite 260, Lake Success, NY 11042-1038 |
Practice:Litigation, Medical Malpractice Defense |
Admitted:1983, New York; 1984, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1985, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; |
Law School:Hofstra University, J.D., 1982 |
|
Sarah Carol Lichtenstein, Partner at Abrams Fensterman LLP |
Address: 1111 Marcus Ave., Ste. 107, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Real Estate, Health Care, Family, Complex Commercial Litigation, Appeals |
Admitted:1979, New York; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit; 1979, U.S. District Court, Eastern and Southern Districts of New York; |
Law School:Columbia University Law School, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Steven J. Harfenist, Member at Friedman Harfenist Kraut & Perlstein LLP |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 2E1, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Constitutional Law; Civil Rights; State and Federal Litigation; Appeals; Criminal Defense; Environmental Law; Domestic Relations; Estate Litigation; Insurance Defense |
Admitted:1989, Georgia; 1990, New York and New Jersey; U.S. District Court, Southern, Eastern and Northern Districts of New York, District of New Jersey and Northern District of Georgia; U.S. Court of Appeals, 2nd Circuit |
Law School:Emory University, J.D., 1989 |
|
Mindy E. Plotkin, Associate at Ivone, Devine & Jensen, LLP |
Address: 2001 Marcus Avenue, Suite N100, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Medical Malpractice Litigation |
Admitted:2001, New York |
Law School:University of Pennsylvania, J.D., 2000 |
|
Robert J. Burzichelli, Member at Robert J. Burzichelli |
Address: 3000 Marcus Ave., Ste. 1E5, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Labor Law, Commercial Litigation |
Admitted:1989, New Jersey; 1989, U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; 1990, New York; |
Law School:Rutgers University, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Matthew A. Brown, Associate at Milman Labuda Law Group PLLC |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 3W8, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Labor & Employment Counseling and Litigation |
Admitted:2011,New York;U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York |
Law School:Hofstra University School of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2010 |
|
Jeremy S. Rosof, Of Counsel at Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt, LLP |
Address: 1983 Marcus Avenue, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Civil Appeals; Commercial Litigation; Insurance Litigation; Real Estate Litigation |
Admitted:2000, New York and District of Columbia |
Law School:University of Pennsylvania Law School, J.D., 1999 |
|
Arthur H. Rosenberg, Member at Soberman & Rosenberg |
Address: 2001 Marcus Avenue, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Aviation Litigation(35%); Products Liability(25%); Medical Malpractice(25%); Negligence(15%) |
Admitted:1982, New York, U.S. District Court, Southern, Eastern and Western Districts of New York and U.S. Court of Appeals, Second and Third Circuits; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth and Ninth Circuits |
Law School:New York Law School, J.D., 1981 |
|
Keith J. Singer, Partner at Abrams Fensterman LLP |
Address: 1111 Marcus Ave., Ste. 107, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Complex Commercial and Corporate Litigation, Marriage & Prenuptials, Securities Litigation, Employment Discrimination, Collection Matters, Transportation Law, Business Corporation Law, Lien Law, Matrimonial Law, Family Law, Alcoholic Beverage Control Law |
Admitted:1989, New York; 1990, New Jersey; U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court, District of New Jersey; |
Law School:Hofstra University School of Law, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Judd Cohen, Partner at Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt, LLP |
Address: 1983 Marcus Avenue, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Litigation |
Admitted:1986, New York; 1987, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 1988, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 1994, Arizona |
Law School:Southwestern University School of Law, J.D., 1985 |
|
Angelina L. Fryer, Associate at Friedman Harfenist Kraut & Perlstein LLP |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 2E1, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Litigation; Matrimonial Law |
Admitted:2009, New York; U.S. District Court, Southern and Eastern Districts of New York |
Law School:Columbia Law School, J.D., 2009 |
|
Richard S. Jaffe, Managing Partner at Law Office of Cohen & Jaffe, LLP |
Address: 2001 Marcus Avenue, W295, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Personal Injury Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Employment Law, Insurance Liability, Products Liability, Lead Paint Poisoning, Municipal Liability, Automobile Accidents, Bus Accidents, Truck Accidents |
Admitted:1995, New York; U.S. District Court Southern District of New York; U.S. District Court Eastern District of New York; U.S. District Court Northern District of New Jersey; 1995, New Jersey; 1995, District of Columbia; |
Law School:Touro College Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center, Class of 1994, J.D. |
|
Neil S. Torczyner, Associate at Friedman Harfenist Kraut & Perlstein LLP |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 2E1, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Regulatory Law; Civil Litigation |
Admitted:1996, New York; 2001, U.S. District Court, Eastern and Southern Districts of New York |
Law School:Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University, J.D., 1995 |
|
Andrew C. Lang, Associate at Friedman Harfenist Kraut & Perlstein LLP |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 2E1, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Commercial Transactions; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate |
Admitted:1989, New York and U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York |
Law School:Hofstra University, J.D., 1998 |
|
Emanuel Kataev, Associate at Milman Labuda Law Group PLLC |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 3W8, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Labor and Employment; Employment Law; Employment Litigation; Labor Law |
Admitted:2013, New York; 2014, Connecticut; 2014, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of New York; 2014, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York; 2015, EDVA *pro hac vice* |
Law School:St. John's University School of Law, J.D., 2013 |
|
Richard S. Gershman, Of Counsel at Friedman Harfenist Kraut & Perlstein LLP |
Address: 3000 Marcus Avenue, Suite 2E1, Lake Success, NY 11042 |
Practice:Litigation |
Admitted:1972, New York |
Law School:Suffolk University, J.D., 1971 |