|
Daniel Harmon, III, Member at Daniel Harmon III Attorney at Law |
Address: 23 E. Eighth Street, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Medical Negligence Defense; Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Probate Litigation; Administrative Law - EEOC, FCHR, FDBPR and FDEP; Regulatory Compliance of the Medical Profession - Stark Laws and Medicare compliance; General Counsel; Corporate Law; Tax; Probate; Trusts; Estate Administration; Asset Preservation; Condominium Association Management; Real Estate Development; Land Use |
Admitted:1986, Florida and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1987, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1996, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2003, U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, J.D., 1985 |
|
William S. Henry, Member at Burke, Blue, Hutchison, Walters & Smith P.A. |
Address: 221 McKenzie Avenue P.O. Box 70, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Construction Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; General Litigation Defense; Personal Injury; Automobile Accidents and Injuries; Premises Liability; Property Damage Litigation; Probate Litigation |
Admitted:1995, Florida, U.S. District Court, Northern, Middle and Southern Districts of Florida, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit and U.S. Supreme Court; 2000, Georgia |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 1995 |
|
Robert E. Taylor, Of Counsel at Burke, Blue, Hutchison, Walters & Smith P.A. |
Address: 221 McKenzie Avenue P.O. Box 70, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Civil Litigation; Local Government Law; Probate; Real Property |
Admitted:1975, Ohio and U.S. District Court, Southern District of Ohio; 1979, U.S. Supreme Court; 1980, U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit; 2004, Florida; 2005, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit |
Law School:Salmon P. Chase College of Law of Northern Kentucky University, J.D., 1975 |
|
Joy Marler Masters, Partner at Burke, Blue, Hutchison, Walters & Smith P.A. |
Address: 221 McKenzie Avenue P.O. Box 70, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Corporation Law; Estate Planning; Probate; Real Estate; Property Law |
Admitted:2004, Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., 2003 |
|
Peter A. Mallory, Member at Mallory & Mallory |
Address: 1008 Harrison Avenue P.O. Box 2178, Panama City, FL 32402 |
Practice:Family Law; Divorce; Child Custody; Trusts and Estates; Wills; Probate |
Admitted:1983, Florida; 1986, U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida and U.S. Court of Military Appeals |
Law School:Loyola University, J.D., 1983 |
|
Sherri Denton Mallory, Member at Mallory & Mallory |
Address: 1008 Harrison Avenue P.O. Box 2178, Panama City, FL 32402 |
Practice:Litigation, Commercial Law, Real Estate, Banking Law, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Personal Injury, Automobile Accidents and Injuries, Medical Malpractice, Wrongful Death, Business Law, Family Law, Child Custody |
Admitted:1987, Florida; 1988, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1991, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1993, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1997, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., with honors, 1987 |
|
Caleb H. Ratliff, Associate at Barron & Redding, P.A. |
Address: 220 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401-3129 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Estate Planning; Bankruptcy; Probate; Residential Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate |
Admitted:2016, Florida |
Law School:University of Georgia School of Law, J.D., 2016 |
|
Valentina Marie Palmer, Associate at Barron & Redding, P.A. |
Address: 220 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401-3129 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditors Rights, Estate Planning, Wills, Probate and Trusts, Real Estate Law |
Admitted:2017, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, College of Law, Class of 2017, J.D., cum laude |
|
Paul G. Komarek, Member at Johnston, Harris, Gerde & Komarek, P.A. |
Address: 239 E. 4th Street, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Criminal Law; Trials; Appeals; Probate; Family Law; Military Law |
Admitted:1974, Nebraska and Florida; 1978, U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eleventh Circuits; U.S. District Court Northern District of Florida |
Law School:University of Nebraska, J.D., 1974 |
|
Charles J. Stafford, Associate at Timothy J. Sloan, P.A. |
Address: 427 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Real Estate; Land Use; Probate; Trusts and Estates; Estate Planning; Civil Practice |
Admitted:2007, Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida |
Law School:Florida State University, J.D., cum laude, 2006 |
|
Max W. McCord, III, Member at McCord, P.A. |
Address: 475 Harrison Avenue, Suite 218, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Probate, Probate Litigation, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Business Law, Tax Law, Guardianship |
Admitted:2006, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, J.D., 2006; Georgetown University, LL.M. in Taxation, 2007 |
|
Rowlett W. Bryant, Member at Bryant and Higby Chartered |
Address: 833 Harrison Ave., Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Banking, Commercial Law, Governmental Law, General Trial Practice, Probate |
Admitted:1962, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, LL.B., 1962 |
|
Pamela Dru Sutton, Member at Stone & Sutton, P.A. |
Address: 837 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32402 |
Practice:Divorce, Family Law, Child Custody, Elder Law, Civil Litigation, Estate Planning, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Criminal Defense, Real Estate, Criminal Law, Assault and Battery, Bribery, Burglary, Capital Offenses, Civil Forfeiture, Crime Victims Compensation, Criminal Antitrust, Criminal Appeals, Criminal Conspiracy, Criminal Forfeiture, Criminal Fraud, Criminal Investigation, Criminal Prosecution, DUI/DWI, Death Penalty, Drivers License Suspension, Driving While Intoxicated, Electronic Surveillance, Expungements, Extortion, Extradition, Federal Criminal Law, Felonies, Forensic Accounting, Forensic DNA, Forensic Medicine, Forensic Science, Forgery, Grand Jury Practice, Habeas Corpus, Hit and Run, Homicide, International Criminal Law, International Extradition, Juvenile Criminal Law, Juvenile Delinquency, Mail Fraud, Malicious Prosecution, Manslaughter, Misdemeanors, Money Laundering, Murder, Parole and Probation, Post-Conviction Remedies, Search and Seizure, Sex Crimes, Sexual Assault, Shoplifting, Stalking, Theft, Traffic Violations, Vehicular Homicide, Victims Rights, Weapons Charges, Wire Fraud, Wiretapping, Age Discrimination, Elder Abuse, Elder Care, Elder Rights, Adoptions, Agency Adoptions, Alimony, Annulment, Assisted Reproductive Technology, Child Abduction, Child Abuse and Neglect, Child Advocacy, Child Care, Child Custody Mediation, Child Dependency, Child Protection, Child Sexual Abuse, Child Support, Child Welfare, Childrens Rights, Civil Unions, |
Admitted:1979, New York; 1979, Florida; 1980, U.S. Tax Court and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 1982, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Brooklyn Law School, J.D., 1978 |
|
Michael J. Hauversburk, Member at Michael J. Hauversburk, P.A. |
Address: 475 Harrison Avenue, Suite 202 B, Panama City, FL 32402 |
Practice:Appellate Practice; Banking Law; Business Law; Commercial Law; Construction Law; Contracts; Corporate Law; Debtor and Creditor; Criminal Law; Guardianship and Conservatorship; Commercial Landlord and Tenant Law; Evictions; Landlord and Tenant Law; Mortgage Law; Mortgage Foreclosure; Probate; Real Estate; Adverse Possession; Boundary Disputes; Easements; Quiet Title; Real Estate Contracts; Real Estate Foreclosure; Real Estate Tax Liens; Wills; Contested Wills; Living Wills |
Admitted:1990, Florida; 1993, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1995, U.S. Supreme Court |
Law School:Florida State University, Juris Doctor with High Honors, Book Award - Bankng Law Spring 1990, 1990 |
|
Mr. Owen Stanley Trappe, Jr., Member at Trappe & Dusseault |
Address: 236 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Criminal Defense, Criminal Law, Family Law, Real Estate, Bankruptcy, Probate, Elder Law, Personal Injury, Corporate, Business |
Admitted:1974, Florida; 1976, Alabama; 1974, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Court of Appeals, 5th Circuit; |
Law School:University of Alabama, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Chad R. Templeton, Member at Templeton Law |
Address: 2612-B W 15th St., Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Wills & Trusts, Probate, Trust Administration, Criminal, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts, Probate, Power Of Attorney |
Admitted:2016, Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2015, J.D. |
|
Laura Collins Pyne, Member at Pyne Law Group, P.A. |
Address: 2309 Frankford Ave., Ste. A, Panama City, FL 32405-2236 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Asset Protection and Wealth Preservation Planning, Business Succession Planning, Corporate and Business Law, Estate Planning, Estate and Gift Planning, Estate and Trust Administration, Real Property, Special Needs Planning, Tax, Probate, Tax Controversy, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Trusts and Estates, Wills |
Admitted:U.S. Tax Court; 2009, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law, Class of 2009, LL.M., J.D |
|
Don A Dennis, President at Jones Gaglio & Dennis, P.A. |
Address: 901 Grace Ave., Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Animal Law, Child and Family, Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Corporate, Criminal Law, Health, Personal Injury, Probate, Criminal Defense, Probate, Car Accidents, DUI & DWI, Family, Family, Health |
Admitted:1998, Florida; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1998, J.D., B.A. 1995 |
|
Ms. Jacalyn Nichols Kolk, Member at Jacalyn N. Kolk |
Address: , Panama City, FL 32412-0462 |
Practice:Real Property, Probate Law |
Admitted:1982, Florida; 1994, District of Columbia; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1981, J.D., with honors |
|
Mr. Christopher Jason White, Member at White & Warren, P.A. |
Address: 516 McKenzie Ave., Panama City, FL 32401 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Guardianship, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Workers' Compensation, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2000, Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2000, J.D. |