|
Stephanie L Schneider, Member at Stephanie L. Schneider, PA |
Address: 1776 N. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 208, Plantation, FL 33322 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Guardianship, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Probate, Medicaid & Medicare, Trusts |
Admitted:1991, Florida; 1991, New Jersey; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 1991, J.D. |
|
Elsa Hernandez Shum, Associate at Law Offices of David J. Stern, P.A. |
Address: 900 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 400, Plantation, FL 33324-3903 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business, Contracts, Real Estate, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Wills & Living Wills, Wills |
Admitted:2006, Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University - Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stephen T Cary, Associate at Law Offices of David J. Stern, P.A. |
Address: 900 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 400, Plantation, FL 33324-3903 |
Practice:Real Estate, Mortgage Foreclosures, Real Property, Probate Law |
Admitted:1970, New York; 1971, Florida; |
Law School:Boston University, Class of 1968, J.D. |
|
Margaret S. Arneson, Member at Margaret S. Ameson |
Address: 300 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 217, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Civil Law, Wills, Trusts, Leases and Leasing, Family Law, Administrative, Adoption, Business, Business and Taxation, Child and Family, Construction, Corporate, Estate Planning, Family, Marital and Family, Mergers and Acquisitions, Contracts & Agreements, Real Property, Trusts, Probate and Trust Law, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2001, Florida; 2002, District of Columbia; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. Supreme Court; 2002, District Of Columbia; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 2001, J.D. |
|
Ms. Robin Frances Frydman, Member at The Frydman Law Group, PLLC |
Address: 100 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 120, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Appellate Practice, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation, Creditors Rights, Fraud, Real Estate, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Lawsuits & Disputes, Real Estate, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1989, Georgia (inactive); 1991, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida and U.S. District Court, Northern District of Georgia; 1989, Florida; 1989, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1988, J.D. |
|
Gail Mona Fisher, Member at Law Office of Gail M. Fisher |
Address: 8551 W. Sunrise Blvd., Plantation, FL 33322-4007 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Automobile Accidents, Elder Law, Employment Discrimination, Estate Planning, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Litigation, Products Liability, Real Property, Slip and Fall, Trusts and Estates, Wills, Wrongful Death, Probate, Wills & Living Wills |
Admitted:1993, Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; 1994, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Richard Mark Mogerman, Member at Richard M. Mogerman PA |
Address: 2 South University Dr., Ste. 265, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Commercial Litigation, Landlord, Real Estate, Real Property, Tenant, Zoning and Land Use, Commercial, Residential, Estate Planning, Probate, Construction & Development, Business |
Admitted:1986, Pennsylvania; 1989, U.S. District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania and U.S. Tax Court; 1990, Florida; |
Law School:Duquesne University, Class of 1985, J.D. |
|
Mr. Justin Barrett Schmidt, Member at Law Office of Justin B. Schmidt |
Address: 8320 W. Sunrise Blvd., Ste. 204, Plantation, FL 33322 |
Practice:City, County & Local Govt Law, Banking, Business and Taxation, Commercial Real Estate, Commercial Transactions, Contracts, Corporate, Elder Law, Environmental & Land Use Law, Estate Planning, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Estate/Land Development, Real Estate Leasing, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Zoning, Planning and Land Use, Land Use & Zoning, Probate and Trust Litigation, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:2001, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
Mr. Robert M Worman, Member at The Law Office of Robert M. Worman, P.A. |
Address: 4050 W. Broward Blvd., Ste. 1, Plantation, FL 33317 |
Practice:Family Law, Litigation, Business Law, Landlord and Tenant Law, Evictions, Wills, Probate, Trusts and Estates, Step Parent Adoptions, Paternity, Divorce, Child Support, Child Custody, Visitation Rights, Alimony, Domestic Violence |
Admitted:1990, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Barbara Kay Sunshine, Member at Barbara K. Sunshine |
Address: 5237 West Broward Boulevard, Plantation, FL 33317 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Elder Law, Family Law, Guardianships Law, Real Estate Law, Real Property, Trusts and Estates, Admiralty & Maritime, Wills Law, Antitrust & Trade Law, Bankruptcy & Debt, Corporate & Incorporation |
Admitted:1984, Florida; |
Law School:Nova University, Class of 1984, J.D. |
|
Tabitha Anne Taylor, Partner at Bryant Taylor Law |
Address: 150 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 300, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Appellate, Business Law, Commercial Litigation, General Liability & Casualty, Insurance & Reinsurance Coverage, Real Property, Admiralty & Maritime, General Practice, Personal Injury, Probate |
Admitted:2014, Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida Levin College of Law, Class of 2014, J.D., cum laude |
|
Samantha Jean Fitzgerald, Member at Law Offices of Samantha J. Fitzgerald |
Address: 950 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 150A, Plantation, FL 33324-3918 |
Practice:Business Law, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Tax, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1999, Florida; U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 1999, J.D., magna cum laude |
|
Barry Evan Haimo, Member at Haimo Law |
Address: 8201 Peters Rd., Ste. 1000, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Business; Business and Taxation; Estate Planning; Trusts and Estates; Wills, Trusts and Estates; Business Law; Real Property, Probate & Trust, Business, Probate, Estate Planning, Trusts, Wills & Living Wills, Business, Probate, Trusts |
Admitted:2008, Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University - Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 2008, JD - Juris Doctor, , New York Law School, Class of 2009, LL.M. |
|
Mr. Carlos Jose Reyes, Jr., Member at Reyes Law Group |
Address: 150 S. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 210, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business Law, Corporate Law, Government Affairs, Health Care, International Law, Mortgage Foreclosure, Real Estate, Real Property, Trial Lawyers |
Admitted:U.S. District Court; 1988, Florida; |
Law School:Rutgers University Law School, Class of 1986, J.D. |
|
Mr. Theodore Joseph Klein, Member at Theodore J. Klein Attorney at Law |
Address: Bldg. D, 8030 Peters Rd., Ste. 104, Plantation, FL 33324-4038 |
Practice:Wills Law, Trust Law, Probate Law, Taxation Law, Corporate Law |
Admitted:1985, Florida; 1986, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 1985, U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1985, J.D., magna cum laude, , University of Miami, Class of 1985, J.D., tax, , University of Miami, Class of 1989, LL.M., magna cum laude, , University of Miami, Class of 1989, LL.M., tax |
|
Steven W. Marcus, Of Counsel at Frank, Weinberg & Black, P.L. |
Address: 7805 S.W. 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Complex Litigation, Federal Civil Litigation, Banking, Business, Commercial Litigation, Intellectual Property, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Estate, Condominium Law |
Admitted:2000, Florida; U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Florida; U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Shepard Broad Law Center, J.D., cum laude, 1999 |
|
Bernadene Angela Rodriguez, Member at Law Office of Bernardene A. Rodriguez |
Address: 111 N. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 105, Plantation, FL 33324-1836 |
Practice:Mediation, Probate, Probate, Family Law, Immigration Law, Personal Injury |
Admitted:1994, Florida; |
Law School:University of Miami, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Raymond Joseph Posgay, Member at Raymond J. Posgay |
Address: 950 South Pine Island Rd., Suite A-150, Plantation, FL 33324 |
Practice:Elder Law, General Practice Solo and Small Firm, Real Property, Probate, Trust Law, Commercial, Probate, Business |
Admitted:1968, Florida; |
Law School:Ohio State University, Class of 1967, J.D., B.Sc. |
|
David Henry Slachter, Member at David Henry Slachter |
Address: 100 N.W. 70th Ave., Plantation, FL 33317 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Real Estate Law, Real Property |
Admitted:1975, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1975, J.D. |
|
Mr. Christopher Noel Link, Member at Christopher N. Link |
Address: 111 N. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 209, Plantation, FL 33324-1836 |
Practice:Family Law, Personal Injury, Corporate Law, Probate, Criminal Law, Appellate Practice |
Admitted:1991, Florida; 1992, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; |
Law School:Nova Southeastern University, Class of 1989, J.D. |