|
Mitchell Givens, Partner at Anderson & Fugate |
Address: 114 E. Market St., Johnson City, TN 37604 |
Practice:Mediation, Civil and Domestic, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Wills, Trusts, Probate, Probate Litigation, Domestic Relations, Appellate Practice, Juvenile Law, Bankruptcy, Insolvency & Reorg., Probate & Trust Law, Dispute Resolution, Family Law, Trust, Estate Planning & Probate |
Admitted:1979, Tennessee; 1980, U.S. District Court, for the Eastern District of Tennessee; 1991, U.S. Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit; |
Law School:University of Tennessee, Class of 1979, J.D. |
|
Brent B. Young, Shareholder at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC |
Address: 100 Med Tech Pkwy., Ste. 200, Johnson City, TN 37604 |
Practice:CMBS Special Servicers, Corporate Compliance, Ethics and Crisis Management, EEO, Labor & Employment, Labor Law, OFCCP/Affirmative Action Plans, OSHA, Policies and Training, Wage and Hour, Workers' Compensation, Financial Institutions, Creditors Practice, Labor & Employment Law, Litigation - General Civil Practice, Litigation - Commercial, Probate & Trust Law, Trust, Estate Planning & Probate, Debt Collection, Commercial, Trusts |
Admitted:1998, Tennessee; 2005, South Carolina; |
Law School:University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Class of 1998, J.D. |
|
Marjorie Anne Thornton, Member at Bearfield & Associates |
Address: Wesley Plaza, Suite 1, 2513 Wesley Street, Johnson City, TN 37602 |
Practice:Creditors Practice, Estate Planning & Probate, Probate & Trust Law, Trusts and Estates, Creditors Practice, Probate & Trust Law, Trust |
Admitted:2012, Tennessee; Virginia; |
Law School:West Virginia University College of Law, J.D. |
|
Mr. Derek Michael Baroumes, Member at Brandt, Baroumes & Robbins, P.C. |
Address: 206 Princeton Road, Suite 25, Johnson City, TN 37601 |
Practice:Commercial Transactions, Real Estate Transactions, Wills and Trusts, Business Law, Injury & Wrongful Death, Probate & Trust Law, Probate, Corporate Law, Contracts, Estate Planning |
Admitted:2000, Arizona; 2000, U.S. District Court, District of Arizona; 2018, Tennessee; |
Law School:Gonzaga University, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
H. Wayne Graves, Member at Graves Law Office |
Address: 409 East Watauga Ave., Johnson City, TN 37601 |
Practice:Trial Practice, Family Law, Divorce, Adoption Law, Child Custody, Insurance Defense, Annulment, Asset Recovery, Assault, Business Law, Cannabis Law, Carbon Monoxide Poisoning, Civil Practice, LGBT Law, Litigation, Insurance, Gastric Bypass Surgery Malpractice, Fathers Rights, Finance, Restraining Orders, Same Sex Marriage, Seat Belt Injury, Sports Law, Torts, Toxic Torts, Transportation, Trusts and Estates, White Collar Crime, Wills and Probate, Whiplash |
Admitted:1982, Tennessee; |
Law School:University of Tennessee, Class of 1981, J.D., with high honors |
|
Jeannette Smith Tysinger, Of Counsel at Hunter, Smith and Davis, LLP |
Address: 100 Med Tech Parkway, Suite 110, Johnson City, TN 37604 |
Practice:Wills(20%); Probate(15%); Real Estate(15%); Business Law(15%); Estate Planning(15%); Trusts and Estates(20%) |
Admitted:1996, Tennessee |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law at Stamford University, J.D., 1996 |
|
Walter Lee Davis, Jr., Of Counsel at Hunter, Smith and Davis, LLP |
Address: 100 Med Tech Parkway, Suite 110, Johnson City, TN 37604 |
Practice:Estate Planning Law(20%); Wills Law(20%); Trusts and Estates Law(20%); Probate Law(15%); Real Estate Law(10%); Limited Liability Companies(15%) |
Admitted:1967, Tennessee; 1971, U.S. Tax Court |
Law School:Vanderbilt University, J.D., 1967 |
|
Van F. McClellan, Member at McClellan Law Firm, P.C. |
Address: 5 Fairway Ct., Johnson City, TN 37601 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Business Entities, Corporate Law, Limited Liability Company Law, Partnership Law |
Admitted:1990, Tennessee; |
Law School:Oklahoma City University, Class of 1990, J.D. |
|
Christina Susanne Goldstein, Counsel at Sherrod Goldstein & Lee |
Address: 249 East Main Street, Johnson City, TN 37604 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, General Civil, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts, and Probate, Family Law |
Admitted:2011, Tennessee; 2013, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Tennessee; |
Law School:Appalachian School of Law, Class of 2010, J.D. |