1.
Ms. Adrienne Catherine RomaryTitle: Associate
Law School: Indiana University Maurer School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, Order of the Coif
College: Butler University, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: Indiana University Maurer School of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, Order of the Coif
Practice Area:
Membership:
2.
Mr. Vincent J. HeinyTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, Class of 1976, J.D., cum laude
College: Indiana University, Class of 1973, A.B.
Admitted: Indiana University, Class of 1976, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: General Business, Corporate Law, Commercial Litigation, Environmental Law, Appellate Practice, Land Use, Zoning Law, Real Estate Law, Estate Planning, Guardianship, Probate Law, Construction & Surety Law, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP)
Membership:
3.
James P. BuchholzTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 1988
College: Wittenberg University, B.A., 1985
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 1988
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation; Personal Injury; Litigation; Workers Compensation; Employment Law; Insurance Defense
Membership: Bar Association of Allen County, Chicago, Indiana, Illinois State and American Bar Associations.
4.
Richard P. SamekTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1976
College: Indiana University, B.S., cum laude, 1973
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1976
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Insurance Defense, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Property Law, Probate Litigation, Construction & Surety Law, Employment, Labor & Benefits Law, Litigation, Probate, Trust & Real Property (PTRP), Probate
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
Litigation Counsel of America.
5.
Grant A. ListonTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 2000
College: Indiana University, B.S., with distinction, 1996
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Insurance Defense(30%); Banks and Banking(20%); Business Law(15%); Workers Compensation(35%)
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
6.
Robert L. NicholsonTitle: Partner
Law School: Texas Tech University, J.D., cum laude, 1986; Boston University, LL.M., 1990; Georgetown University, LL.M., Taxation, with distinction, 2000
College: Baylor University, B.A., 1982
Admitted: Texas Tech University, J.D., cum laude, 1986; Boston University, LL.M., 1990; Georgetown University, LL.M., Taxation, with distinction, 2000
Practice Area: Taxation; Commercial Law; Insolvency Law
Membership:
7.
George GuidoTitle: Associate
Law School: Thomas M. Cooley School of Law, J.D., 2009
College: Indiana University, B.S.
Admitted: Thomas M. Cooley School of Law, J.D., 2009
Practice Area: Family Law; Guardianship; Litigation
Membership:
8.
Bruce O. BoxbergerTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1973
College: George Washington University; Indiana University, B.A., with honors, 1971
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1973
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Tax Law; Labor Law; Commercial Law; International Law
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations; American Labor Law Institute; Indiana Association of City Law Officers; National Association of Municipal Law Officers.
9.
John J. WernetTitle: Partner
Law School: John Marshall Law School, J.D., 1975
College: Indiana University, B.S., 1972
Admitted: John Marshall Law School, J.D., 1975
Practice Area: Corporate Law; Commercial Law; Zoning Law; Estate Planning; Estate Administration; Real Estate
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations; State Bar of Arizona; State Bar of California.
10.
Arthur E. MandelbaumTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 1989
College: Indiana University, B.S., 1986
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 1989
Practice Area: Corporation Law; Commercial Law; Employment Law; Estate Planning
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
11.
Diana C. BauerTitle: Partner
Law School: Valparaiso University, J.D., 1987
College: Valparaiso University, B.A., with distinction, 1982
Admitted: Valparaiso University, J.D., 1987
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Medical Malpractice Defense; Appellate Practice; Municipal Liability; Employment Law
Membership: Allen County, Seventh Circuit, Indiana State, Federal and American Bar Associations; Defense Trial Counsel of Indiana; Defense Research Institute.
12.
Douglas A. HoffmanTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., cum laude, 1990
College: Wittenberg University, B.A., cum laude, 1987
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., cum laude, 1990
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Workers Compensation; Insurance Defense; Medical Malpractice
Membership: Monroe County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
13.
Karl J. VeraccoTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., M.P.A., 1992
College: Purdue University, B.A., 1988
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., M.P.A., 1992
Practice Area: Civil Litigation; Workers Compensation; Insurance Defense
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
14.
Larry L. BarnardTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University-Indianapolis, J.D., summa cum laude, 1987
College: Indiana University-Bloomington, B.S., 1984
Admitted: Indiana University-Indianapolis, J.D., summa cum laude, 1987
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation; Insurance Defense; Civil Rights; Employment Litigation; Appellate Practice
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations; Defense Research Institute; Defense Trial Counsel of Indiana.
15.
Angela GarciaTitle: Associate
Law School: Indiana University, Maurer School of Law - Bloomington, J.D.
College: Xavier University, B.A., Communication Arts/Public Relations, cum laude
Admitted: Indiana University, Maurer School of Law - Bloomington, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
16.
J. Blake HikeTitle: Associate
Law School: Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., with honors in Health Law Concentration, 2009
College: Manchester College, B.S., 2006
Admitted: Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., with honors in Health Law Concentration, 2009
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Insurance Defense, Premises Liability Defense, Products Liability, Employment Litigation, Commercial
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations; Defense Trial Counsel of Indiana; Defense Research Institute; American Inns of Court.
17.
Howard B. SandlerTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1972
College: Indiana University, B.S., Accounting, 1966
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1972
Practice Area: Business Law; Insolvency; Bankruptcy Law; Commercial Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Litigation
Membership: American Bankruptcy Institute.
18.
Kevin P. PodlaskiTitle: Partner
Law School: Seton Hall University, J.D., 1990; University of Virginia - U.S. Army Legal Center and School, LL.M., 1996
College: University of Scranton, B.S., cum laude, 1982
Admitted: Seton Hall University, J.D., 1990; University of Virginia - U.S. Army Legal Center and School, LL.M., 1996
Practice Area: Litigation; Products Liability; Insurance Defense; Security Clearances; Military Justice; National Security; Military Medical Malpractice; Military Administrative Law; Veterans Rights
Membership: Allen County and Indiana Bar Associations; Benjamin Harrison American Inn of Court.
19.
Andrew D. BoxbergerTitle: Senior Associate
Law School: Thomas M. Cooley Law School, J.D., 2002
College: Xavier University, B.S.S., 1998
Admitted: Thomas M. Cooley Law School, J.D., 2002
Practice Area: Real Estate; Municipal Law; Zoning, Planning and Land Use; Corporate Law; Government; County Government Law; Government Affairs; Government Agency Practice; Government Ethics; Government Relations; Local Government Law; Township Law
Membership: Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
20.
Kelly PautlerTitle: Associate
Law School: Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., 2005
College: Ball State University, B.S., 2000
Admitted: Indiana University School of Law - Indianapolis, J.D., 2005
Practice Area:
Membership:
21.
Jeremy M. DiltsTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 2000
College: Indiana University, B.A., 1996
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Civil Rights Defense; Medical Malpractice Defense; Insurance Defense; Subrogation
Membership: Indiana State Bar Association.
22.
Jon A. BragaloneTitle: Partner
Law School: Drake University, J.D., 1981
College: Indiana University, B.S., 1975
Admitted: Drake University, J.D., 1981
Practice Area: Business Law; Corporate Law; Commercial Litigation; Products Liability Defense
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
23.
Jeremy V. SenkTitle: Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., Cum Laude
College: Purdue University, B.S. Management
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., Cum Laude
Practice Area: Real Estate Transactions; Commercial Transactions; Employment Law; Employee Benefits
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations.
24.
Timothy M. PapeTitle: Managing Partner
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 1995
College: Georgetown University, B.A., 1991
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 1995
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Business Law, Family & Juvenile Law, Governmental Practice
Membership: Allen County, Indiana State and American Bar Associations; Defense Trial Counsel of Indiana.
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Carson Boxberger LLP. The number of lawyers in Carson Boxberger LLP is 25.