1.
Mr. Michael S. BroadwellTitle: Associate
Law School: Lewis & Clark Law School, Class of 2006, J.D., cum laude
College: New Mexico State University, Class of 1994, B.S., and B.A., , University of Alaska, Class of 2001, M.S.
Admitted: Lewis & Clark Law School, Class of 2006, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Environmental/Natural Resources
Membership:
2.
Mr. Jon S. DawsonTitle: Partner
Law School: University of California at Berkeley, Boalt Hall School of Law, Class of 1983, J.D.
College: University of Kansas, Class of 1980, B.A.
Admitted: University of California at Berkeley, Boalt Hall School of Law, Class of 1983, J.D.
Practice Area: Admiralty Law, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Commercial Litigation, Employment Litigation, General Civil Litigation, IP Arts & Entertainment, Intellectual Property Law, Real Estate Law, Land Use & Zoning
Membership:
3.
Ms. Barbara S. KraftTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Washington School of Law, Class of 1988, J.D.
College: Oregon State University, Class of 1982, B.A., Journalism and Economics, with honors
Admitted: University of Washington School of Law, Class of 1988, J.D.
Practice Area: Corporate Law, Finance, Healthcare Law, Real Estate Law, Real Property, Business, Litigation, Land Use & Zoning, Construction & Development
Membership:
4.
Mr. Ted WellmanTitle: Partner
Law School: Gonzaga University School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Alaska, B.S., Electrical Engineering 1969
Admitted: Gonzaga University School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Business, Employment & Labor, Energy & Utilities, Health Care
Membership:
5.
Mr. Gregory S FisherTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Washington School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D.
College: State University of New York at Binghamton, Harpur College, Class of 1988, B.A., Linguistics, with honors
Admitted: University of Washington School of Law, Class of 1991, J.D.
Practice Area: Labor & Benefits, Appellate Law, Appellate Litigation, ERISA Litigation, Employment, Employment Litigation, Litigation, Mediation & Arbitration
Membership:
6.
Ms. Anne Marie TavellaTitle: Associate
Law School: Northwestern University School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D.
College: Southern Illinois University, Class of 2001, B.S., Mass Communication and Media Arts, , University of Illinois, Class of 2003, M.A.
Admitted: Northwestern University School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D.
Practice Area: Construction Law, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Alaska Native Law, Public Contracts Law
Membership:
7.
Ms. Elizabeth P. HodesTitle: Partner
Law School: Lewis & Clark Law School, Class of 2005, J.D., cum laude
College: Syracuse University, Class of 2002, B.A., Political Science, cum laude
Admitted: Lewis & Clark Law School, Class of 2005, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Employment Law, Healthcare Law, Employee Benefits, Litigation, Business
Membership:
8.
Garrett Christian ParksTitle: Associate
Law School: Rutgers University School of Law, Class of 2010, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 2005, B.A.
Admitted: Rutgers University School of Law, Class of 2010, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation, Employment Law
Membership:
9.
Jane D EckelsTitle: Deputy Chair, Technology, e-Business and Digital Media practice
Law School: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude
College: Dartmouth College, Class of 1994, A.B., French, cum laude
Admitted: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Intellectual Property, Trademarks, Copyrights, Information Technology Licensing, Entertainment, Internet, Life Sciences & Biotechnology, Contracts
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Davis Wright Tremaine LLP. The number of lawyers in Davis Wright Tremaine LLP is 535.