1.
Christy CarrierTitle: Paralegal
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area:
Membership:
2.
Katie A. PerlebergTitle: Senior Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D.
College:
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, J.D.
Practice Area: Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills, Probate
Membership:
3.
Beverley Lynn AdamsTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of North Dakota, Class of 1995, J.D., with distinction
College: University of Manitoba, Class of 1990, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of North Dakota, Class of 1995, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Labor and Employment
Membership:
4.
Aubrey Jo Fiebelkorn-ZugerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of North Dakota School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D., with distinction
College: University of Mary, Class of 2004, B.S., magna cum laude
Admitted: University of North Dakota School of Law, Class of 2008, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Litigation, Emloyment and Labor, Appellate
Membership:
5.
William L Guy IIITitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of North Dakota, Class of 1976, J.D.
College: University of North Dakota, Class of 1968, B.S., Business Administration
Admitted: University of North Dakota, Class of 1976, J.D.
Practice Area: Trusts & Estates, Estate Planning, Corporate & Incorporation, Probate, Trusts, Wills & Living Wills
Membership:
6.
David B. TibbalsTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 2014, J.D.
College: North Dakota State University - Main Campus, Class of 2011, B.S., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 2014, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
7.
Michael Stuart RaumTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of North Dakota, Class of 2000, J.D.
College: Concordia College, Class of 1997, B.A., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of North Dakota, Class of 2000, J.D.
Practice Area: Tax Law, Real Estate, Corporate / Incorporation
Membership:
8.
Benjamin John HasbrouckTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of North Dakota, Class of 2000, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota Duluth, Class of 1996, B.A.
Admitted: University of North Dakota, Class of 2000, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation, Securities / Investment Fraud, Bankruptcy / Chapter 11
Membership:
9.
Kristy Lynn AlbrechtTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Iowa College of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., with high honors
College: Jamestown College, Class of 1983, B.A., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of Iowa College of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., with high honors
Practice Area: Employment & Labor, Litigation, Appellate, Sexual Harassment
Membership:
10.
Todd E ZimmermanTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1990, J.D., magna cum laude
College: University of North Dakota, Class of 1987, B.B.A., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1990, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Real Estate, Securities, Agribusiness & Cooperatives, Internet, Technology & E-Commerce, Securities & Investment Fraud, Business, General Practice
Membership:
11.
Abigale Raye GriffinTitle: Associate
Law School: University of North Dakota School of Law, Class of 2020, J.D., cum laude
College: Concordia College, Class of 2017, B.A, summa cum laude
Admitted: University of North Dakota School of Law, Class of 2020, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area:
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.. The number of lawyers in Fredrikson & Byron, P.A. is 234.