1.
Paul L. StollerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., summa cum laude, 1995
College: University of Notre Dame, B.A., cum laude, 1991
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., summa cum laude, 1995
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation; Insurance; IP Litigation; Professional Liability
Membership:
2.
Mr. Mark DeatherageTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Kansas, Class of 1985, J.D.
College: University of Iowa, Class of 1980, B.A.
Admitted: University of Kansas, Class of 1985, J.D.
Practice Area: Appellate Practice, Bankruptcy & Creditor's Rights, Construction, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Sports Law, Trial Practice, Trademark Application, Business, creditors' rights, Debt & Lending Agreements, Copyright Application
Membership:
3.
Robert Erven BrownTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Wyoming, Class of 1974, J.D.
College: Yale University, Class of 1971, B.S.
Admitted: University of Wyoming, Class of 1974, J.D.
Practice Area: Business, Charitable and Faith Based Organizations, Construction, Corporate Counsel, Foundations, Nonprofit, Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations, Real Estate Law, Real Property, Religious Liberty Law
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
of the AZ Bar and is rated ""A-V"" by Martindale-Hubbell. His practice focuses on non-profit entities such as churches, rescue missions, private schools and other para-church organizations. Teaching: Bob serves as a section leader for the AZ Bar's training course on professionalism, a seminar…
Read more
of the AZ Bar and is rated ""A-V"" by Martindale-Hubbell. His practice focuses on non-profit entities such as churches, rescue missions, private schools and other para-church organizations. Teaching: Bob serves as a section leader for the AZ Bar's training course on professionalism, a seminar speaker for non-profit and pastor's conferences, as an Adjunct Professor at The Phoenix Seminary and is an Allied Attorney Honor Corps Member of the Alliance Defending Freedom. Community Service: Bob served on the Boards of Scottsdale Christian Academy, Stewards
4.
Mr. Timothy Dale BrownTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Nebraska, Class of 1989, J.D., with highest distinction
College: University of Nebraska, Class of 1983, B.S., with distinction, , University of Nebraska, Class of 1989, M.A.
Admitted: University of Nebraska, Class of 1989, J.D., with highest distinction
Practice Area: Business Law & Transactions, Business Law, Tax Law, Real Estate
Membership:
5.
D Lee DeckerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Brigham Young University, Class of 1990, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Brigham Young University, Class of 1987, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: Brigham Young University, Class of 1990, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Environmental and Natural Resource Law, Administrative Law, Environmental & Natural, Environmental Law, Natural Resources
Membership:
6.
Ms. Jodi R. BohrTitle: Shareholder
Law School: McGeorge - Pacific
College:
Admitted: McGeorge - Pacific
Practice Area: Employment & Labor Law
Membership:
7.
James LynchTitle: Associate
Law School: John Marshall School of Law, J.D., 2005
College: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (B.S., Chemical Engineering, 1975; M.B.A., 1978); Manhattan College, Masters, Chemical Engineering, 1977
Admitted: John Marshall School of Law, J.D., 2005
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Natural Resources
Membership:
8.
William C.B. UnderwoodTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., 1997
College: University of Nevada, Las Vegas, B.S., 1991; Arizona State University, M.B.A., 1994
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., 1997
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Natural Resources; Regulatory Enforcement Action
Membership:
9.
Matthew P. MacLeodTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 2003
College: University of Notre Dame, B.A., 2000
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Personal Injury
Membership:
10.
Brooke K. AllisonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Nebraska at Lincoln, J.D., with distinction, 2010
College: University of Colorado at Boulder, B.S., with distinction, 2006
Admitted: University of Nebraska at Lincoln, J.D., with distinction, 2010
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights; General Business Law; General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
11.
Anthony H. MisseldineTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Lewis and Clark College, J.D., cum laude, 1987
College: Brigham Young University, B.S., 1984
Admitted: Lewis and Clark College, J.D., cum laude, 1987
Practice Area: Land Use(11%); Condemnation and Valuation(11%); Eminent Domain(11%); Condemnation(11%); Inverse Condemnation(11%); Property Rights(11%); Commercial Litigation(12%); Commercial Real Estate Valuation(11%); Complex Commercial Lawsuits(11%)
Membership: State Bar of Arizona.
12.
Dana Stagg BelknapTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1991
College: University of Texas, B.A., with honors, 1988
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1991
Practice Area: Governmental Affairs, Land Use, Real Estate Development, Zoning, Environmental & Natural Resource Law, Real Property, Land Use & Zoning
Membership:
13.
Robert W. BoatmanTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1984
College: Stanford University, B.A., 1981
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1984
Practice Area: Plaintiff's Personal Injury & Wrongful Death, Trial Practice Section, Internet
Membership:
14.
James B. ConnorTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1980; University of San Diego, LL.M., Taxation, 1982
College: Rice University (B.A., 1976; M.A., 1977)
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1980; University of San Diego, LL.M., Taxation, 1982
Practice Area: Banking Law, Business Law, Business Law & Transactions, Construction Law, Finance, Real Estate, Commercial, Real Property, Corporate / Incorporation
Membership:
15.
J. Stanton CurryTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Brigham Young University, J.D., 1982
College: Brigham Young University, B.A., magna cum laude, 1979
Admitted: Brigham Young University, J.D., 1982
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance, Environmental Due Diligence, Environmental Regulatory Permitting, Environmental and Natural Resource Law, Internet, Indian Law
Membership:
16.
David A. DurfeeTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., cum laude, 1978
College: Brigham Young University (B.S., cum laude, with honors, 1971; M.B.A., 1973)
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., cum laude, 1978
Practice Area: Land Use; Real Estate Development; Real Estate Finance; Zoning
Membership:
17.
Michael L. GallagherTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1970
College: Arizona State University, B.A., 1966
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1970
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation; Product Liability; Sports and Entertainment
Membership:
18.
Jeffrey D. GrossTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., with distinction, 1987
College: Arizona State University, B.S., 1982
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., with distinction, 1987
Practice Area: Litigation, Real Estate Law, Real Property Law, Condemnation and Valuation, Appeals
Membership:
19.
Tom HenzeTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., 1973
College: University of Arizona, B.A., 1968
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., 1973
Practice Area: Criminal Defense; General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
20.
Robert J. ItriTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Boston College, J.D., with honors, 1986
College: Boston College, B.S., 1982
Admitted: Boston College, J.D., with honors, 1986
Practice Area: Brand Clearance and Trademark Prosecution; Copyright; General Commercial Litigation; IP Litigation; Securities; Trade Secrets
Membership:
21.
Robert E. Jones, Jr.Title: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1970; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1991
College: Arizona State University, B.S., 1967
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1970; New York University, LL.M., Taxation, 1991
Practice Area: Business Law, Probate & Trust Law, Tax Law, Taxation, Estates, Estate Planning, Wealth Management, Probate, Wills
Membership:
22.
David P. Kimball, IIITitle: Shareholder
Law School: Brigham Young University, J.D., cum laude, 1976
College: Brigham Young University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1975
Admitted: Brigham Young University, J.D., cum laude, 1976
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Due Diligence; Environmental Litigation; Environmental Lobbying / Legislation; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Mining; Natural Resources; Regulatory Enforcement Action
Membership:
23.
Anne L. LearyTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Boston College, J.D., cum laude, 1979; Georgetown University, LL.M., Tax, 1982
College: Boston University, B.S., 1976
Admitted: Boston College, J.D., cum laude, 1979; Georgetown University, LL.M., Tax, 1982
Practice Area: Employee Benefits; Executive Compensation; ERISA; General Federal Tax
Membership:
24.
Barry D. MitchellTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of California, Berkeley, J.D., 1991
College: Arizona State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1985
Admitted: University of California, Berkeley, J.D., 1991
Practice Area: Criminal Defense; General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
25.
Dalva L. MoellenbergTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1985
College: University of Colorado, B.A., 1982
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1985
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Due Diligence; Environmental Litigation; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Mining; Natural Resources
Membership:
26.
Jeffrey T. PyburnTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1986
College: University of Georgia, B.A., with honors, 1980
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1986
Practice Area: Insurance, Personal Injury, Plaintiff's Personal Injury, Sports Law, Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Sports Law, Commercial, Defective and Dangerous Products
Membership:
27.
Dean C. Short, IITitle: Shareholder
Law School: Harvard University, J.D., cum laude, 1972
College: University of Arizona, B.S., Business, magna cum laude, 1969
Admitted: Harvard University, J.D., cum laude, 1972
Practice Area: Corporate Finance; General Federal Tax; Mergers and Acquisitions; Sports and Entertainment; State and Local Tax
Membership:
28.
Dane HagueTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Kansas, J.D., 2006
College: Ft. Hays State University, B.A., summa cum laude, 2002
Admitted: University of Kansas, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: Business Law; Tribal Enterprises and Transactions
Membership:
29.
Cober C. PluckerTitle: Associate
Law School: Northwestern University, J.D., 2006
College: Pepperdine University, B.A., summa cum laude, 2001
Admitted: Northwestern University, J.D., 2006
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
30.
Wm. Charles ThomsonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1975
College: Indiana University, B.A., 1972
Admitted: Indiana University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1975
Practice Area: Environmental Litigation; General Commercial Litigation; Professional Liability
Membership:
31.
Janey HenzeTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., 2003
College: University of Arizona, B.A., 1999
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Criminal Defense; General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
32.
Rhett B. LarsonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Chicago, J.D., 2005
College: Brigham Young University, B.A., cum laude, 2002
Admitted: University of Chicago, J.D., 2005
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Due Diligence; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Natural Resources
Membership:
33.
Patrick J. McGroder, IIITitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., 1970
College: University of Notre Dame, B.A., 1967
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., 1970
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation; Personal Injury
Membership:
34.
James G. Busby, Jr.Title: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1995
College: Brigham Young University, B.A., 1992; Arizona State University, M.B.A., 1994
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1995
Practice Area: State and Local Tax
Membership:
35.
Brian W. LaCorteTitle: Shareholder
Law School: George Washington University, J.D., 1988
College: Arizona State University, B.S., cum laude, 1985
Admitted: George Washington University, J.D., 1988
Practice Area: Cannabis Law, Copyrights, Intellectual Property, Intellectual Property Litigation, Patents, Tax Law, Trademarks, Patent Infringement
Membership:
36.
Ryan B. JohnsonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Nebraska, J.D., high distinction, 2009
College: University of Phoenix, B.S., 2006
Admitted: University of Nebraska, J.D., high distinction, 2009
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
37.
Mark A. FullerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1988
College: Arizona State University, B.S., cum laude, 1985
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1988
Practice Area: Appellate, General Commercial Litigation, Professional Liability, Appellate Practice, Trial Practice Section, Commercial, Business, Ethics & Professional Responsibility
Membership:
38.
Todd A. BurgessTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., cum laude, 1998
College: University of Arizona, B.S.B.A., 1996
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., cum laude, 1998
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights
Membership:
39.
Janel M. GlynnTitle: Associate
Law School: Loyola University New Orleans, J.D., 2007; St. John's University, LL.M., 2008
College: Loyola University New Orleans, B.Acc., 2004
Admitted: Loyola University New Orleans, J.D., 2007; St. John's University, LL.M., 2008
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights
Membership:
40.
John R. ClemencyTitle: Shareholder
Law School: New England School of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 1984
College: Middlebury College, B.A., 1977
Admitted: New England School of Law, J.D., summa cum laude, 1984
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights
Membership:
41.
Julie RystadTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 1999
College: Northern Arizona University, B.A., summa cum laude, 1991
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 1999
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights; Corporate Finance; Real Estate Finance
Membership:
42.
Craig Solomon GanzTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Southwestern University, J.D., 2001
College: University of Arizona, B.A., 1997
Admitted: Southwestern University, J.D., 2001
Practice Area: Bankruptcy & Creditor's Rights, Bankruptcy & Debt, General Commercial Litigation, Real Estate, Bankruptcy Law, Government, Bankruptcy/Receivership, Litigation, Real Estate/Property, Commercial, Bankruptcy / Chapter 11
Membership:
43.
Kiersten A. MurphyTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., summa cum laude, 2003
College: Northern Arizona University, B.S.B.A., summa cum laude, 2000
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., summa cum laude, 2003
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
44.
Donna H. CatalfioTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Arizona State University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2002
College: Louisiana State University, B.A., 1996
Admitted: Arizona State University College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude, 2002
Practice Area: Brand Clearance and Trademark Prosecution; Copyright; Licensing and Technology Transfer; Patent Prosecution; Trade Secrets
Membership:
45.
Martin D. JonesTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Idaho, J.D., cum laude, 2004
College: University of Idaho, B.S., 1994
Admitted: University of Idaho, J.D., cum laude, 2004
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Natural Resources
Membership:
46.
Andrea L. StoneTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 2008
College: University of Utah, B.S., 2005
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Brand Clearance and Trademark Prosecution; IP Litigation; Licensing and Technology Transfer; Patent Prosecution
Membership:
47.
Benjamin C. RunkleTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Notre Dame, J.D., 2008
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.A., high honors, 2005
Admitted: University of Notre Dame, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Criminal Defense; Cultural and Natural Resources Protection; Federal Indian Law and Intergovernmental Relations; Housing and Infrastructure Development; Litigation and Administrative Law
Membership:
48.
Daniel S. SeidenTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 2008
College: Pepperdine University, B.A., cum laude, 2003; California State University, Sacramento, Legislative Fellow, 2004
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Employment and Labor Law
Membership:
49.
Mark S. O'ConnorTitle: Shareholder
Law School: John Marshall Law School, J.D., with distinction, 1986
College: Northern Arizona University, B.S., 1977
Admitted: John Marshall Law School, J.D., with distinction, 1986
Practice Area: Personal Injury; Product Liability
Membership:
50.
Ryan HamiltonTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 2004
College: Arizona State University, B.A., 2001
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 2004
Practice Area: Real Estate Development; Real Estate Transactions
Membership:
51.
Christopher W. ThompsonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., 2008
College: University of Arizona, B.F.A., 2004
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
52.
Jennifer A. CranstonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., 2000
College: St. Mary's College of California, B.A., summa cum laude, 1997
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Administrative Law and Regulatory Practice Section, Insurance, Litigation, Public Utilities, Real Estate, Real Property, Insurance, Trial Practice
Membership:
53.
Robin L. DugasTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., cum laude, 2003
College: Albright College, B.A., 1992; Arizona State University, M.Ed., 1995
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., cum laude, 2003
Practice Area: Real Estate Finance; Real Estate Transactions
Membership:
54.
James G. DerouinTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Wisconsin, J.D., 1968
College: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, B.A., cum laude, 1967
Admitted: University of Wisconsin, J.D., 1968
Practice Area: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Litigation; Environmental Regulatory Permitting; Natural Resources
Membership:
55.
William F. AllisonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, J.D., 1986
College: Macalester College, B.A., magna cum laude, 1983; University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Master of Urban Planning, 1988
Admitted: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, J.D., 1986
Practice Area: Administrative Law, Real Estate, Real Property Law
Membership:
56.
Shannon L. ClarkTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Duke University, J.D., with honors, 1999
College: Cornell University, B.A., with distinction, 1996
Admitted: Duke University, J.D., with honors, 1999
Practice Area: Appellate Practice, Injury & Wrongful Death, Litigation, Personal Injury, Plaintiff's Personal Injury & Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Trial Practice Section
Membership:
57.
Lincoln CombsTitle: Partner
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006
College: University of California, San Diego, B.A., 1994; Ohio University, M.S.A., 1997
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., magna cum laude, 2006
Practice Area: Injury & Wrongful Death, Litigation, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Medical Malpractice, Insurance Bad Faith
Membership:
58.
H. Curtis KellerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Colorado at Boulder, J.D., 2000
College: Brigham Young University, B.S., 1997
Admitted: University of Colorado at Boulder, J.D., 2000
Practice Area: Real Estate Development; Real Estate Finance; Real Estate Transactions
Membership:
59.
Alexander L. BroadfootTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., summa cum laude, 1994
College: University of Arizona, B.S., 1988
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., summa cum laude, 1994
Practice Area: Real Estate Development; Real Estate Finance; Real Estate Transactions
Membership:
60.
Lindsi M. WeberTitle: Associate
Law School: Arizona State University, J.D., 2007
College: University of Puget Sound, B.A., 2001
Admitted: Arizona State University, J.D., 2007
Practice Area: Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights; General Commercial Litigation
Membership:
61.
Flynn Patrick CareyTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Arizona, J.D., cum laude, 2007
College: University of Arizona, B.S., cum laude, 2000
Admitted: University of Arizona, J.D., cum laude, 2007
Practice Area: Criminal Defense; Labor and Employment Law
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Gallagher & Kennedy, P.A.. The number of lawyers in Gallagher & Kennedy, P.A. is 96.