1.
Mr. Mark R. LankfordTitle: Associate
Law School:
College: Baylor University, Class of 2015, J.D., Deans’s List , Winter 2013 • Order of Barristers, , University of Texas, Class of 2010, B.A., Pi Sigma Alpha - National Honor Fraternity for Government Majors • Foreign Policy Council
Admitted:
Practice Area: Personal Injury, Civil Litigation, Premises Liability, Trucking Industry Liability
Membership:
2.
Matthew F. AmosTitle: Associate
Law School: Baylor Law School, Waco, Texas, Class of 2015, J.D.
College: University of North Texas, Class of 2012, B.A., Major: Sociology, Magna Cum Laude
Admitted: Baylor Law School, Waco, Texas, Class of 2015, J.D.
Practice Area: Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Construction Defects, Construction Accidents, Trucking Accidents, Construction Law, Wrongful Death
Membership:
3.
John William ConineTitle: Partner
Law School: Texas Tech University, Class of 2013, J.D., Summa Cum Laude; Texas Tech Law Review; Order of the Coif; Phi Delta Phi
College: Texas Tech University, Class of 2010, B.A., Major: English
Admitted: Texas Tech University, Class of 2013, J.D., Summa Cum Laude; Texas Tech Law Review; Order of the Coif; Phi Delta Phi
Practice Area: Personal Injury, Products Liability, Premises Liability
Membership:
4.
Connor MooreTitle: Associate
Law School: University of North Texas Dallas College of LawClass of 2018J.D.Dean’s List 2014-2017 • UNT Dallas College of Law Alumni and Friends Scholarship • Dean’s Scholarship • Dallas Bar Association Tort and Insurance Practice Section Judicial Scholarship • Collin County Young Lawyers…
Read
College: Texas Tech University Graduate SchoolClass of 2014M. Ed. in PsychologyGraduated Magna Cum Laude • President’s List • Dean’s List • Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society • Graduate Student Advisory Council Judicial-Legislative CommitteeTexas Tech UniversityClass of 2012B.A. in PsychologyWho’s Who&hel
Admitted: University of North Texas Dallas College of LawClass of 2018J.D.Dean’s List 2014-2017 • UNT Dallas College of Law Alumni and Friends Scholarship • Dean’s Scholarship • Dallas Bar Association Tort and Insurance Practice Section Judicial Scholarship • Collin County Young Lawyers…
Read
Practice Area: Insurance, Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Products Liability, Wrongful Death
Membership:
Dallas Bar AssociationDallas Association of Young Lawyers
5.
Amie P. FordanTitle: Associate
Law School: The University of Texas School of Law, J.D.
College: Yale University, B.A.
Admitted: The University of Texas School of Law, J.D.
Practice Area: Appellate Practice, Coverage Opinions, Insurance, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Premises Liability
Membership:
6.
Trey KampferTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Insurance Defense, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Premises Liability, Construction Defects
Membership:
7.
Tom J. StollenwerckTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: Southern Methodist University, LL.B.
College: Southern Methodist University, B.B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, LL.B.
Practice Area:
Membership:
8.
William C. "Rocky" FeemsterTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1979
College: University of Texas, B.A., with honors, 1976
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1979
Practice Area: Insurance, Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Products Liability, Equine Law, Trucking Liability
Membership:
State Bar of Texas.
9.
Webber W. Beall, Jr.Title: Of Counsel
Law School: Southern Methodist University, LL.B.
College: Southern Methodist University, B.B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, LL.B.
Practice Area:
Membership:
10.
Wade C. SmithTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, LL.B.
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.A.
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, LL.B.
Practice Area:
Membership:
11.
Ronald W. JohnsonTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1978
College: Trinity University, B.A., 1975
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1978
Practice Area: Business and Commercial Litigation, Construction, Health Care Liability, Mass Torts, Products Liability, Professional Liability
Membership:
State Bar of Texas.
12.
Mark E. SmithTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1979
College: University of Texas, B.B.A., with highest honors, 1976
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1979
Practice Area: Business and Commercial Litigation, Estates and Trusts, Mass Torts, Personal Injury, Insurance
Membership:
State Bar of Texas.
13.
R. Wayne GordonTitle: Partner
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., cum laude, 1979
College: Baylor University, B.A., 1977
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., cum laude, 1979
Practice Area: Bad Faith/Extra-Contractual, Business and Commercial Litigation, Construction Law, Employer Liability, Employment Practices, Professional Liability, Government and Municipal Liability, Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Products Liability
Membership:
State Bar of Texas Dallas Bar Association Member - Committee for a Qualified Judiciary: CLM member Defense Research Institute (DRI) Federation of Defense and Corporate Counsel(FDCC) Texas Association of Defense Counsel: Dallas Association of Defense Counsel
14.
James D. BertschTitle: Partner
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 1983
College: Southern Methodist University, B.A., Political Science, 1980
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 1983
Practice Area: Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Construction Law, Construction Defects, Construction Accidents, Wrongful Death, Trucking Accidents
Membership:
State Bar of Texas.
15.
Michael D. TannerTitle: Partner
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 1992
College: Baylor University, B.A., 1989
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 1992
Practice Area: Bad Faith/Extra-Contractual, Business and Commercial Litigation, Construction, Insurance, Personal Injury, Premises Liability, Products Liability
Membership:
State Bar of Texas.
16.
Barton Lance RidleyTitle: Partner
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 1994
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.B.A., 1991
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 1994
Practice Area: Construction Accidents; Insurance; Mass Torts; Personal Injury; Products Liability
Membership: State Bar of Texas.
17.
Dawn Woelfel HansenTitle: Partner
Law School: Syracuse University, J.D., 1992
College: Southern Methodist University, B.A., 1989
Admitted: Syracuse University, J.D., 1992
Practice Area: Appellate, Bad Faith/Extra-Contractual, Coverage Opinions and Litigation, Government and Municipal Liability, Insurance
Membership:
Dallas Bar Association State Bar of Texas.
18.
Matthew J. FoustTitle: Associate
Law School: Baylor University, J.D.
College: Texas Christian University, B.S.
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
19.
Tiffany A. HeegTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
College: University of Oklahoma, B.B.A
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
20.
Marcus L. TolliverTitle: Associate
Law School: Baylor University, J.D.
College: Texas Christian University, B.A.
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D.
Practice Area: Mediations, Construction, Professional Liability, Personal Injury, Products Liability
Membership:
21.
Christian P. ShippeeTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
College: Texas Tech University, B.A.
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D.
Practice Area: Insurance, Professional Liability, Employment Law
Membership:
22.
Andrew M. JohnsonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Kansas, J.D.
College: Kansas State University, B.S.
Admitted: University of Kansas, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
23.
Margaret Alice JohnsonTitle: Associate
Law School: Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, J.D., 2003
College: Auburn University, B.A., Psychology/Political Science, 2000
Admitted: Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Equine; Personal Injury; Premises Liability; Products Liability; Insurance
Membership: Texas Bar Association Tarrant County Bar Association.
24.
Heather Drake BocellTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
College: Texas Christian University, B.B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
Practice Area: Construction / Development, Litigation, Real Estate, Products Liability, Personal Injury, Insurance Defense, Premises Liability
Membership:
25.
C. Todd HewesTitle: Associate
Law School: Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.A.
Admitted: Texas Wesleyan University School of Law, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
26.
Lauren Stevenson BorganTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
College: University of Arizona, B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
27.
Ross C. MiracleTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Dallas, B.A.
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
28.
Tarin M. HolcombTitle: Associate
Law School: University of South Carolina, J.D.
College: Clemson University, B.S.
Admitted: University of South Carolina, J.D.
Practice Area:
Membership:
29.
Darrell Wayne Calvin, Jr.Title: Partner
Law School: Texas Wesleyan University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1999
College: University of North Texas, B.A., 1995
Admitted: Texas Wesleyan University, J.D., summa cum laude, 1999
Practice Area: Insurance; Personal Injury; Construction Law; Premises Liability; Products Liability
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Touchstone Bernays Law Firm. The number of lawyers in Touchstone Bernays Law Firm is 22.