Commercial Litigation Lawyers in Salt Lake City, Utah


Adam Bondy, Lawyer at Pia Anderson Moss Hoyt
Address: 136 E. South Temple, Suite 1900, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Appellate, Arbitration Proceedings, Commercial Litigation, Copyright, Real Estate
Admitted:2013, Utah;
Law School:University of San Diego, Class of 2012, J.D., San Diego International Law Journal; Judicial Extern: U.S. Magistrate Judge William V. Gallo; Judge Steven R. Denton

Adam C. Buck, Associate at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Commercial Litigation; White Collar Defense and Investigations
Admitted:United States District Court; Supreme Court of Utah; United States Court of Appeals
Law School:University of Utah, S.J. Quinney College of Law, J.D., high honors, 2008 Note and Comment Editor, Utah Law Review, Leary Scholar, Highest Course Grades in Civil Procedure and Evidence

Adam L. Hoyt, Partner at Pia Anderson Moss Hoyt
Address: 136 E. South Temple, Suite 1900, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Arbitration Proceedings, Commercial Litigation, Fiduciary Disputes, Insurance Coverage, Non-Competition Covenants, Trade Secrets, Trademark & Unfair Competition
Admitted:U.S. District Court for the State of Utah; 2004, Texas; U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Texas; U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Texas; 2011, Utah; California;
Law School:University of Oregon School of Law, Class of 2004, J.D.

Adam M. Pace, Associate at Snow, Christensen & Martineau, P.C.
Address: 10 Exchange Place, Eleventh Floor P.O. Box 45000, Salt Lake City, UT 84145
Practice:Appellate Practice; Commercial Litigation; Insurance Defense; Product Liability and Mass Tort; Real Estate Litigation
Admitted:2012, Utah
Law School:University of Utah S.J. Quinney College of Law, J.D., Highest Honors, 2012 Order of the Coif, Articles Editor, Utah Law Review 2011-2012, National Finalist, 62nd Annual National Moot Court Competition, Finalist, 2011 Traynor Moot Court Competition. Best brief, argued final rounds in front of Chief Justice Roberts of the U.S. Supreme Court

Alan Mouritsen, Associate at Parsons Behle & Latimer A Professional Corporation
Address: One Utah Center 201 South Main Street, Suite 1800, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Appellate Practice; Intellectual Property; Commercial Litigation
Admitted:2011, Utah
Law School:Stanford Univeristy Law School, J.D., 2009

Alan L. Sullivan, Partner at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Appellate; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Intellectual Property and Technology; Securities Litigation and Investigations; First Amendment; Professional Licensure
Admitted:Supreme Court of Utah; United States Supreme Court; United States Court of Appeals; United States Court of Appeals; United States Court of Appeals; United States Court of Appeals; United States Court of Appeals
Law School:University of Utah, J.D., 1974 Executive Board, Utah Law Review, Order of the Coif

Alexandra Sandvik, Associate at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101-1531
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Labor and Employment
Admitted:Utah; United States District Court, District of Utah
Law School:Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School, J.D., 2016 Lead Articles Editor, BYU Law Review, Editor in Chief, International Law and Management Review, Women in Law, President, American Constitution Society, Vice President

Allan O. Walsh, Member at McKay, Burton & Thurman A Professional Corporation
Address: 170 South Main Street, Suite 800, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Complex Litigation; Real Property Law; Corporate Law; Appellate Practice; Class Actions; Business Law; Real Estate
Admitted:1989, California; 1992, Utah
Law School:Brigham Young University, J.D., magna cum laude, 1988

Amber M. Mettler, Associate at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Commercial Litigation
Admitted:2004, Pennsylvania; 2007, Utah; United States Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Law School:University of Pennsylvania Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2004 Winner of the John M. Maurer Memorial Prize, Order of the Coif, Senior Editor, University of Pennsylvania Law Review

Amy F. Sorenson, Partner at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; Professional Licensure; Real Estate Litigation
Admitted:1997, California; 2000, Utah; Nevada; United States District Court, District of Utah; United States District Court, All Districts of California; United States Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit
Law School:University of California, Berkeley, Boalt Hall School of Law, J.D., 1997

Andrew Dymek, Associate at Burbidge Mitchell & Gross
Address: Parkside Tower, Suite 920 215 S. State Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Trial Practice; Commercial Litigation; Patent Litigation; Personal Injury
Admitted:2001,Utah;2003,U.S. District Court, District of Utah
Law School:University of Utah College of Law, J.D.

J. Andrew Sjoblom, Partner at Holme Roberts & Owen LLP
Address: 299 South Main Street, Suite 1800, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Litigation(100%); Complex Commercial Litigation
Admitted:1998, California; 2005, Utah; U.S. District Court, Eastern and Central Districts of California; U.S. District Court, District of Utah; U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Law School:Harvard Law School, J.D., cum laude, 1998

Anthony Grover, Partner at Pia Anderson Moss Hoyt
Address: 136 E. South Temple, Suite 1900, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Appellate, Arbitration Proceedings, Banking & Finance, Bankruptcy & Creditors Rights Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Transactions, Estate Planning & Asset Protection, Family Law
Admitted:U.S. District Court for the District of Utah; U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the District of Utah; 2005, Utah; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit;
Law School:J. Reuben Clark Law School, Brigham Young University, Class of 2004, J.D.

Artemis D. Vamianakis, Associate at Fabian & Clendenin A Professional Corporation
Address: 215 South State Street, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Energy, Utilities; Real Property
Admitted:2009, Utah State and U.S. District Court, District of Utah; 2014, Tenth Circuit Court of Appeals
Law School:University of Utah, S.J. Quinney College of Law, J.D., with honors, 2009

Arthur B. Berger, Shareholder at Ray Quinney & Nebeker P.C.
Address: 36 South State Street, Suite 1400 P.O. Box 45385, Salt Lake City, UT 84145
Practice:Intellectual Property Litigation; Commercial Litigation
Admitted:Utah and U.S. District Court, District of Utah, 1993
Law School:University of Utah, J.D., 1993

Austin Riter, Associate at Parr Brown Gee & Loveless A Professional Corporation
Address: Suite 800 185 South State Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Complex Litigation; Civil Litigation; Defense Litigation; Federal Civil Litigation
Admitted:2007, Utah
Law School:University of Utah, J.D., 2007 Order of the Coif

Barry N. Johnson, Partner at Bennett Tueller Johnson & Deere
Address: 3165 East Millrock Drive Suite 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Practice:Commercial Litigation; Business Litigation; Appellate Practice; Employment Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Construction Litigation; Patent Litigation; Trademark Litigation; Trade Secrets
Admitted:1992, Utah; 1999, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Law School:Willamette University, J.D., cum laude, 1992

Barton H. Kunz, II, Member at Christensen & Jensen A Professional Corporation
Address: 15 West South Temple, Suite 800, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Practice:Civil Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Land Use and Zoning
Admitted:2000, Utah and U.S. District Court, District of Utah; 2001, U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; 2007, U.S. Supreme Court
Law School:Brigham Young University School of Law, J.D., 2000

Ben T. Welch, Associate at Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.
Address: Gateway Tower West 15 West South Temple, Suite 1200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101-1531
Practice:Commercial Litigation
Admitted:Utah; United States District Court, District of Utah; Supreme Court of Utah
Law School:Brigham Young University, J. Reuben Clark Law School, J.D., 2010 Order of the Coif, Foundation Press Award

Benjamin W. Lieberman, Of Counsel at Silvester & Conroy
Address: 1371 East 2100 South, Suite 200, Salt Lake City, UT 84105
Practice:Alternative Dispute Resolution; Products Liability Litigation; Insurance; Personal Injury; Professional Liability; Real Estate; Commercial Litigation; Family Law; Labor and Employment; Trial Practice
Admitted:2003, Colorado; 2005, U.S. District Court, District of Colorado and U.S. Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit; 2007, Utah and U.S. District Court, District of Utah
Law School:University of Denver, J.D., 2003


Note: Above table listsCommercial Litigation lawyers practicing law in Salt Lake City, . Please click lawyer names to view lawyer profiles or law firm names to view law firm profiles.

If you want to find more lawyers, please browse lawyers by state or search lawyers by location. If the above list does not have your law office listed or any lawyers you believe should be listed, please create an free account to add lawyers and law firms.

LawyerDB.org © 2012-2021 | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | About Us