|
William Mitchell, Member at Mitchell Law Group, P.A. |
Address: 101 E. Kennedy Boulevard, Suite 3010, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Employment Law, Employee Benefits, Business Planning, Antitrust, Estate Planning, Labor and Employment Law, Tax |
Admitted:1977, California; 1984, Florida; 1984, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida and U.S. Tax Court; 1982, Delaware; 1981, Montana; 1978, District of Columbia; |
Law School:University of California at Berkeley, Boalt Hall School of Law, Class of 1976, JD - Juris Doctor |
|
Mr. Harold Lee Harkins, Jr., Member at Harold L. Harkins |
Address: 3450 Buschwood Park Dr., Ste. 112, Tampa, FL 33618-4446 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Corporate Law, Elder, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Real Property, Tax, Elder Law, Trusts and Estates, Wills & Living Wills, Wills, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1975, Virginia; 1983, Florida; |
Law School:University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Class of 1974, J.D. |
|
Mr. Frank Eugene Hamilton III, Member at Frank Hamilton & Associates, P.A. |
Address: , Tampa, FL 33679-0756 |
Practice:Labor Law, Personal Injury, Estate Planning, Admiralty & Maritime |
Admitted:1972, Florida; 1973, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1974, Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; 1975, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida including Trial Bar; 1980, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida including Trial Bar; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals,…
Read more
1972, Florida; 1973, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1974, Fifth Circuit Court of Appeals; 1975, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida including Trial Bar; 1980, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida including Trial Bar; 1981, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 1983, U.S. Claims Court; 1985, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; 1986, U.S. Court of Appeals, Sixth Circuit;
Read less |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1972, J.D. |
|
Mr. Randall Odo Reder, Member at Randall O. Reder |
Address: 1319 W. Fletcher Ave., Tampa, FL 33612 |
Practice:Appellate, Appellate Practice, Business Law, Commercial Leasing, Commercial Real Estate, Consumer Fraud, Environmental & Land Use Law, Estate Planning, Foreclosures, General Practice, Guardianship and Probate, Landlord and Tenant, Lemon, Mortgages, Real Estate, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Title Insurance, Probate |
Admitted:1978, Florida; 1978, U.S. District Court, Northern and Middle Districts of Florida, U.S. Tax Court and U.S. Supreme Court; |
Law School:Florida State University, Class of 1978, J.D. |
|
Mr. Stratton Smith, Member at Stratton Law Firm, PLLC |
Address: 611 West Azeele Street, Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Business Transactions, Business and Taxation, Contracts, Estate Planning, Probate and Trust Litigation, Real Property, Trust Administration, Wealth Preservation, Probate |
Admitted:1982, Florida; 1984, U.S. Tax Court and U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law, Class of 1981, J.D. |
|
J Miles Buchman, Member at Buchman & Buchman Attorneys at Law, P.A. |
Address: 1317 W. Fletcher Ave., Suite A, Tampa, FL 33612 |
Practice:Estate Planning, Probate and Trust Litigation, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1979, Florida; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1980, US District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1982, US Tax Court; 1985, US Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 1987, District of Columbia; 1987, US Claims…
Read more
1979, Florida; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1980, US District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1982, US Tax Court; 1985, US Court of Appeals, 11th Circuit; 1987, District of Columbia; 1987, US Claims Court;
Read less |
Law School:Cumberland School of Law of Samford University, Class of 1979, J.D., , University of Miami, Class of 1981, LL.M., in Taxation |
|
Mr. Walter G. Bullington, Jr., Member at Norman & Bullington, P.A. |
Address: 1905 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Estate Planning, Probate, Taxation, Tax, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts, Power Of Attorney |
Admitted:1989, Georgia; 1992, Florida; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Mercer University, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude |
|
Ms. Sheila D. Norman, Member at Norman & Bullington, P.A. |
Address: 1905 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Asset Protection, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Civil Litigation, Consumer Bankruptcy Law (ABC), Estate Planning, Family Law, Financial Planning, National Board Certifications, Small Business, Social Security Disability, Family |
Admitted:1990, Florida; 1991, West Virginia; U.S. Supreme Court; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Tax Court; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Mr. Joseph E Frank, Member at Joseph E. Frank, P.A. |
Address: 1007 W. Cleveland St., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Criminal, General Practice, Criminal Defense, Estate Planning, Probate, Probate |
Admitted:1980, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law, J.D. |
|
Mr. Spiro T. Komninos, Member at Komninos Law Firm, PA |
Address: 4124 W. Linebaugh Avenue, Tampa, FL 33624 |
Practice:Business Law, Local, National and International Businesses, Commercial Transporters of Goods, Professional Service Providers, Inventors, Entertainment Companies, Entrepreneurs, Media Companies, Real Estate Companies, Restaurateurs, Home Buyers, Developers, Investors, High Technology Companies, Law and Accounting Firms, Shareholders, Managers, Unit Owners of Private LLCs, Real Estate, Real Estate Disputes/Litigation, Foreclosure Avoidance/Prosecution/Defense, Breach of Contract, Specific Performance, Title and Boundary Related Issues, Landlord and Tenant Issues including Eviction/Ejection, Fraudulent Nondisclosures/Misrepresentations, Adverse Possession/Easements, Land Use, Real Estate Transactions/Closings, Title Searches/Examinations, Preparation of Deeds, Mortgages, Wills, Releases, Leases and other Documents, Setting up Real Estate Land Trusts/LLCs, Assisting with the Buying, Selling, Leasing and Renting Property, Employment Law, Estate Planning, Probate & Guardianship, Avoidance, Administration, Litigation, Representation of Personal Representative, Representation of Heirs (Inherited and Disinherited), Personal Representative/Trustee Appointments, Asset Protection, Incapacity Planning, Wills, Powers of Attorney, Trusts, Living Trusts, Revocable or Irrevocable Trusts, Special Needs Trusts, Discretionary Trusts, Unified Credit Shelter - A/B Marital Trusts, Spendthrift Trusts, Probate, Civil Practice, Contract Negotiations, Corporate Governance, Corporate Reorganiz |
Admitted:2000, Florida; U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit; |
Law School:South Texas College of Law, Class of 1999, J.D. |
|
Ms. Suzette Marie Alfonso, Member at Suzette M. Alfonso, PA |
Address: 3111 West Dr. MLK, Jr. Blvd., Suite 100, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Business, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Corporate Law, Elder Law, Estate Planning, General Practice, Guardianship, Insurance Litigation, Marital and Family, Personal Injury, Probate and Trust Litigation, ADA Accessible Client Services, Litigation/Trial Advocacy/Advocacy, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Trusts, Contracts & Agreements, Business, Family, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Mr. Patrick Robert Smith, Member at PR Smith Law Group PA |
Address: 901 W. Hillsborough Ave., Tampa, FL 33603-1309 |
Practice:Bankruptcy, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Family, Mediation, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1992, Florida; 1990, New York; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; New York Western District Bankruptcy Court; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Western District of New York; 1990, US…
Read more
1992, Florida; 1990, New York; Florida Middle District Bankruptcy Court; New York Western District Bankruptcy Court; US Court of Appeals for the 11th Circuit; US Supreme Court; US District Court, Middle District of Florida; US District Court, Western District of New York; 1990, US District Court, Western District of New York; 1992, US District Court, Middle District of Florida;
Read less |
Law School:University of Akron School of Law, Class of 1989, , University of Akron School of Law, LL.M, , Akron University Law School, Class of 1989, J.D. |
|
Amy E Stoll, Attorney at Older Lundy Koch & Martino |
Address: 1000 W. Cass St., Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Commercial Litigation, Creditors' Rights Law, Insurance Coverage Litigation, Labor and Employment Law Litigation, Real Property, Probate & Trust, Commercial, Bankruptcy & Debt, Estate Planning, Probate, Probate |
Admitted:1998, Florida; 1999, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1999, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Middle District of Florida; 2000, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2003, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2008, U.S. District Court, Northern District of…
Read more
1998, Florida; 1999, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 1999, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Middle District of Florida; 2000, U.S. District Court, Southern District of Florida; 2003, U.S. Court of Appeals, Eleventh Circuit; 2008, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida; 2008, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Southern District of Florida; 2008, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Northern District of Florida;
Read less |
Law School:University of Florida, Class of 1998, J.D., with high honors |
|
Tonya Willis Pitts, Attorney at McIntyre Thanasides Bringgold Elliott Grimaldi Guito & Matthews, P.A. |
Address: 500 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 200, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Debtor and Creditor Rights, Fair Debt Collection Practices Act, Bankruptcy, Civil Litigation, Debtor and Creditor, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Debtor and Creditor, Estate Planning, Wills, Trusts and Estates, Probate, Real Estate |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2001, Florida; |
Law School:University of Florida College of Law, J.D. |
|
Drew Jegela Daddono, Principal at Anchor Trust Management |
Address: 1227 North Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602 |
Practice:Wills and Probate, Living Wills, Contested Wills, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Trust Administration, Trustee/Beneficiary Representation, Business Succession Planning, Professional Trustee |
Admitted:2014, Florida; United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:The Florida State University College of Law, Class of 2014, J.D. |
|
Craig Matthew Harris, Attorney at Craig Harris Law |
Address: 301 W Platt St., Ste. A36, Tampa, FL 33606 |
Practice:Business Litigation, Civil Litigation, Civil Trial, Commercial Litigation, Health, Labor and Employment, Legal Malpractice Defense, Medical Malpractice, Medical Malpractice Defense, Estate Planning, Personal Injury, Real Estate, Product Liability, Health, Professional Liability, Labor and Employment, Trial, Personal Injury, Product Liability, Professional Liability, Personal Injury, Professional Liability |
Admitted:2008, Florida; |
Law School:University of Floirida, Class of 2007, J.D. |
|
Johnny Joseph Bardine, Partner at Fernandez Bardine Law |
Address: 3002 West Kennedy Boulevard, Suite 100?, Tampa, FL 33609 |
Practice:Foreclosure Defense and Real Property, Family Law, Child Custody, Divorce, Wills and Probate, Trusts and Estates, Estate Planning, Foreclosures, Personal Injury, Litigation |
Admitted:2009, Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D. |
|
Otto F. Luis-Jorge, Member at Law Office of Otto F. Luis-Jorge, P.A. |
Address: Corporate Center One, 2202 North West Shore Boulevard, Suite 200, Tampa, FL 33607 |
Practice:Adoption Law, Appellate Practice, Bankruptcy, Child Custody, Child Support, Contracts, Criminal Law, Divorce, Driving While Intoxicated, Elder Law, Elder LawReal Property, Eminent Domain, Employment Contracts, Environmental Law, Estate Litigation, Estate Planning, Family Law, Immigration and Nationality, Labor and Employment Law, Land Use, Premarital Agreements, Real Estate, Spousal Support, Trusts and Estates, Visitation Rights, Wills, Workers Compensation Law, Real Property, Probate & Trust |
Admitted:2002, Florida; 2002, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Florida Coastal School of Law, Class of 2000, J.D. |
|
John Audley Grant III, Attorney at Escobar & Associates, Attorneys at Law |
Address: 2917 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33609 |
Practice:Probate Administration, Trust Administration, Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Civil Practice, Business Law, Criminal, Probate and Trust Litigation, Criminal Defense, Elder Law, Estate Planning |
Admitted:1994, Florida; 1994, U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; |
Law School:Stetson University, Class of 1993, J.D. |
|
Timothy C Martin, Member at Martin Law Office, P.A. |
Address: , Tampa, FL 33681 |
Practice:Probate & Trust, Trusts and Estates, Animal Law, Business Law, Estate Planning, LGBT Advocacy, Real Estate, Business, Real Property, Real Estate, Wills, Wills, Trusts and Estates |
Admitted:U.S. District Court, Middle District of Florida; 2011, Florida; |
Law School:Barry University School of Law, Class of 2011, J.D. |