1.
Margaret Mary GrathwolTitle: Partner
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude
College: College of St. Catherine, Class of 1984, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1989, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Elder Law, Probate
Membership:
2.
Bryan L. BleichnerTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D.
College: Augsburg College, B.A., , University of St. Thomas, M.B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation
Membership:
3.
David Ari RephanTitle: Partner
Law School: Touro Law School, J.D.
College: Yeshiva University, B.A.
Admitted: Touro Law School, J.D.
Practice Area: Family, Elder Law, Estate Planning
Membership:
4.
Peter Sean JohnsonTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude
College: University of Minnesota, B.F.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., summa cum laude
Practice Area: Finance, Commercial, Corporate Finance, Banking, Contracts, Corporate, General, Intellectual Property, Criminal Defense, Business Representation, Civil Litigation, Government Representation, Personal Injury
Membership:
5.
Gary Kenneth LuloffTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Carleton College, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Government Representation, Personal Injury
Membership:
6.
Elizabeth Chase HenryTitle: Partner
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: College of St. Catherine, Class of 1996, B.A., Speech Communication, magna cum laude, , College of St. Catherine, Class of 1999, M.A., Organizational Leadership
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Estate Planning, Divorce & Separation, Criminal Defense, Criminal Defense, Family Law
Membership:
7.
Jack L. ChestnutTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1959, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1954, B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1959, J.D.
Practice Area: Business Representation, Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation
Membership:
8.
Karl L. CambronneTitle: Partner
Law School: University of Missouri-Kansas City, Class of 1974, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1971, B.S., with distinction
Admitted: University of Missouri-Kansas City, Class of 1974, J.D.
Practice Area: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation, Maritime Law
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
American College of Trial Lawyers, 1995.
9.
Dennis B. JohnsonTitle: Partner
Law School: Hamline University, Class of 1980, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1977, B.A.
Admitted: Hamline University, Class of 1980, J.D.
Practice Area: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Representation, Civil Litigation, Criminal Defense, Family Law
Membership:
10.
Stuart Charles BearTitle: Partner
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1985, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1982, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1985, J.D.
Practice Area: Business, Probate and Trust, Hcba Professionalism and Ethics, Real Property, Msba Real Property Law Section, Elder Law, Estate Planning
Membership:
11.
Jeffrey Donald BoresTitle: Partner
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1992, J.D., magna cum laude
College: St. Olaf College, Class of 1985, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1992, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Criminal Defense, Admiralty & Maritime, Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation
Membership:
12.
Becky Lynn EricksonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1995, J.D., magna cum laude
College: University of Notre Dame, Class of 1992, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1995, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Appeals, Class Action Litigation
Membership:
13.
Francis J. RondoniTitle: Partner
Law School: Hamline University, J.D.
College: St. Mary's University of Minnesota, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: Hamline University, J.D.
Practice Area: Insurance, Real Estate, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Representation, Civil Litigation, Criminal Defense, Government Representation, Personal Injury
Membership:
14.
Mark J. SchneiderTitle: Partner
Law School: Hamline University, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1983, B.A.
Admitted: Hamline University, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Representation, Civil Litigation, Government Representation, Personal Injury
Membership:
15.
Brian N. ToderTitle: Partner
Law School: Hamline University, Class of 1986, J.D.
College: Hamline University, Class of 1971, B.A.
Admitted: Hamline University, Class of 1986, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Class Action Litigation, Criminal Defense, Maritime Law
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Chestnut Cambronne. The number of lawyers in Chestnut Cambronne is 13.