1.
Michael W. PiperTitle: Shareholder/Director
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1994
College: Texas A&M University, B.S., Mechanical Engineering, with University honors, 1991
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1994
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: State Bar of Texas; American Intellectual Property Law Association (Member of Board of Directors for 2009-2012 term; Chair, Public Education Committee, 2007-2008; Chair, Online Programs Committee, 2005-2007).
2.
Jerry C. Harris, Jr.Title: Associate
Law School: Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., cum laude, 2002
College: Texas A & M University, B.S., 1992; University of North Texas, M.Ed., Educational Administration, 1998
Admitted: Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University, J.D., cum laude, 2002
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: Delaware State Bar Association.
3.
Laura A. BrockTitle: Associate
Law School:
College: Texas A & M University, Corpus Christi, B.S., Mechanical Engineering Technology, magna cum laude, 2002
Admitted:
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership: State Bar of Texas (Member, Intellectual Property Law Section); Dallas Bar Association (Member, Intellectual Property Law Section); DFW Women in IP Group.
4.
Michael SchofieldTitle: Associate
Law School: Oklahoma City University School of Law, J.D., 2010
College: Texas A&M University, B.S., Mechanical Engineering, 1999
Admitted: Oklahoma City University School of Law, J.D., 2010
Practice Area: Intellectual Property Prosecution(100%)
Membership:
5.
Amy E. LaValleTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law, Juris Doctor, cum laude, 2003
College: Texas A&M University, Bachelor of Science, cum laude, 1999
Admitted: Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law, Juris Doctor, cum laude, 2003
Practice Area: Litigation; Intellectual Property
Membership: .
6.
Andrew MetrailerTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
College: University of Notre Dame, B.S., 1999; University of Texas, M.S., 2000
Admitted: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., magna cum laude, 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
7.
J. Robert Brown, Jr.Title: Shareholder/Director
Law School: Oklahoma City University Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2000
College: West Texas A & M University, B.S., Computer Science, cum laude, 1993
Admitted: Oklahoma City University Law School, J.D., magna cum laude, 2000
Practice Area: Patent; Trademark; Copyright
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Oklahoma and American Bar Associations; Dallas-Ft. Worth Intellectual Property Law Association; American Intellectual Property Law Association.
8.
William Henry 'Bill' DietrichTitle: Associate
Law School: University of South Dakota, J.D., 1997
College: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, B.S., Electrical Engineering; South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, B.S., Civil, Structural Engineering
Admitted: University of South Dakota, J.D., 1997
Practice Area: Intellectual Property; Patents(90%); Copyrights; Trademarks(10%); Trade Secrets; Electrical Patent Prosecution; Electrical Patents; Electro-Mechanical Patents
Membership: Dallas Bar Association (Member, Intellectual Property Section).
9.
Rodney B. CarrollTitle: Shareholder/Director
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1994
College: University of Arkansas, B.S., Chemical Engineering, cum laude, 1990
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1994
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: State Bar of Texas; American Intellectual Property Law Association.
10.
Chad SayalaTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Dayton, J.D., 2009
College:
Admitted: University of Dayton, J.D., 2009
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
11.
Ryan L. LobatoTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Notre Dame, J.D., cum laude, 2008
College: U.S. Naval Academy, B.S., Computer Science, 1999
Admitted: University of Notre Dame, J.D., cum laude, 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%); Advertising Law; Copyrights; Intellectual Property Litigation; Internet Law; Licensing; Patents; Software and Computer Law; Trade Secrets; Trademarks; Litigation; Renewable and Sustainable Energy Industry
Membership:
12.
Nicholas K. BeaulieuTitle: Associate
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude
College: University of North Dakota, B.S., Chemical Engineering, summa cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
13.
Kristin Jordan HarkinsTitle: Shareholder/Director
Law School: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1993
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.S.M.E., with high honors, 1983; University of Houston, M.B.A., 1988
Admitted: University of Texas at Austin, J.D., with honors, 1993
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association; International Trademark Association; State Bar of Texas (Intellectual Property Law Section).
14.
Paul I. HermanTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., 1993
College: University of Tulsa, B.S., Chem. Engr., 1982
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., 1993
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership:
15.
Brandt HowellTitle: Associate
Law School: Mississippi College School of Law, J.D., 2007
College: Mississippi State University, Computer Engineering, 2004
Admitted: Mississippi College School of Law, J.D., 2007
Practice Area: Patents(90%); Trademarks(10%)
Membership:
16.
Clinton Ryan StuartTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1998
College: University of Texas, B.S., with honors, 1995
Admitted: University of Texas, J.D., with honors, 1998
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: State Bar of Texas; Louisiana State Bar Association.
17.
Maria L. SekulTitle: Associate
Law School: Florida State University, J.D., 2006
College: University of South Alabama, B.S., 1987
Admitted: Florida State University, J.D., 2006
Practice Area:
Membership:
18.
A. Dawson LightfootTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2003
College: Texas A & M University, B.S.M.E., 2000
Admitted: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Patents; Intellectual Property
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association, State Bar of Texas (Membership Committee Chair, Intellectual Property Law Section).
19.
Mark TremblayTitle: Associate
Law School: Franklin Pierce College Law Center, J.D., 2010
College: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, B.S., Physics, 1990
Admitted: Franklin Pierce College Law Center, J.D., 2010
Practice Area: Patent Law(100)
Membership: New Hampshire Bar Association.
20.
Albert A. AbbouTitle: Associate
Law School: Ave Maria School of Law, J.D., 2008
College: Michigan State University, B.S., Electrical Engineering & Cognate, Business/Supply Chain Management, 2003
Admitted: Ave Maria School of Law, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
21.
Clint S. WilkinsTitle: Associate
Law School: University of North Carolina School of Law, J.D., 2008
College: Clemson University (B.S.E.E., summa cum laude, 1994; M.S.E.E., 1996; Ph.D., 1999)
Admitted: University of North Carolina School of Law, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
22.
John HillertTitle: Associate
Law School: Florida State University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2009
College: Colorado School of Mines, B.S., with high scholastic honors, 2003
Admitted: Florida State University College of Law, J.D., cum laude, 2009
Practice Area: Intellectual Property Prosecution; Chemical Intellectual Property
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association.
23.
Jonathan K. PolkTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Florida, J.D., 2007
College: University of Florida (B.S., Electrical Engineering, 2003; M.S., Electrical Engineering, 2007)
Admitted: University of Florida, J.D., 2007
Practice Area:
Membership: The Florida Bar.
24.
Marisa ConlonTitle: Associate
Law School: DePaul University College of Law, J.D., 2007
College: Bucknell University, B.A., 2004
Admitted: DePaul University College of Law, J.D., 2007
Practice Area: Patents
Membership: American Intellectual Property Law Association.
25.
Elexis JonesTitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law, J.D., 2009
College: Texas A & M University, B.S., Electrical Engineering, cum laude, 2006
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law, J.D., 2009
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%); Intellectual Property Prosecution
Membership: Dallas Bar Association (Member, Intellectual Property Law Section); State Bar of Texas; American Intellectual Property Law Association.
26.
Elise SelingerTitle: Attorney
Law School: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2011
College: Carnegie Mellon University, B.S., 2000
Admitted: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2011
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
27.
Grant RodolphTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2003
College: University of Oklahoma, B.S.Ch.E., 1998
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, J.D., 2003
Practice Area: Intellectual Property Law
Membership: State Bar of Texas (Member, Intellectual Property Law Section, 2003); American Intellectual Property Law Association; Lawyer Pilot's Bar Association.
28.
Keith C. RawlinsTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2007
College: University of Colorado (B.S., Chemical Engineering, 2001; B.A., Music, 2001)
Admitted: University of Houston Law Center, J.D., 2007
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership: Dallas Bar Association (Member, Intellectual Property Section); State Bar of Texas (Member, Intellectual Property Section).
29.
Stephen R. LoeTitle: Associate
Law School: Baylor University, J.D., 1998
College: Abilene Christian University, B.S., Physics, 1990; University of Pennsylvania, Graduate work, Physics, 1994
Admitted: Baylor University, J.D., 1998
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: Dallas (Treasurer, Computer Use and Technology Section, 2000 and 2001) and American Bar Associations; State Bar of Texas; Dallas and Fort Worth Intellectual Property Law Association; American Intellectual Property Law Association.
30.
Joseph J. Funston, IIITitle: Associate
Law School: Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law, J.D., 2010
College: Michigan State University, B.S., Electrical/Computer Engineering, Honors, 2003
Admitted: Southern Methodist University Dedman School of Law, J.D., 2010
Practice Area: Intellectual Property(100%)
Membership:
31.
Ryan D. JenlinkTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2008
College: Oklahoma State University (Honors Cellular/Molecular Biology, summa cum laude; Plant/Soil Science Biotechnology, summa cum laude, 2005)
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2008
Practice Area: Intellectual Property
Membership: State Bar of Texas.
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Conley Rose, P.C.. The number of lawyers in Conley Rose, P.C. is 32.