1.
Diane L. HernandezTitle: Associate
Law School: The University of Tulsa College of Law, J.D.
College:
Admitted: The University of Tulsa College of Law, J.D.
Practice Area: Employment Law, Immigration Law
Membership:
2.
Stephen R. PitcockTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Southern Methodist University, Class of 1983, J.D.
College: University of Tulsa, Class of 1980, B.S., History and Economics, with honors
Admitted: Southern Methodist University, Class of 1983, J.D.
Practice Area: Estate Planning, Probate Administration, Trusts and Estates, Asset Protection
Membership:
3.
Randall K. McCarthyTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1995, J.D., summa cum laude
College: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1987, B.S.E.E.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1995, J.D., summa cum laude
Practice Area:
Membership:
4.
John Frederick Kempf, Jr.Title: Shareholder
Law School: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1977, J.D.
College: Oklahoma State University, Class of 1973, B.A.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1977, J.D.
Practice Area: Estate Planning and Probate, Insurance Defense, Leasing, Real Estate and Oil and Gas Title Work, Real Property Law, Real Property(Land), Telecommunications Property, Trial Practice
Membership:
5.
Robert D. NelonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1971, J.D.
College: Northwestern University, Class of 1968, B.A.
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1971, J.D.
Practice Area: Antitrust, Appellate, Complex Commercial Litigation, Copyrights, Corporate Services, Insurance, Intellectual Property & Information Technology, Intellectual Property Litigation, Litigation, Media, Products Liability, Trademarks
Membership:
6.
Daniel J. GloverTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1987, J.D., with distinction
College: Oklahoma State University, Class of 1984, B.S.
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1987, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Banking/Financial Services, Corporate Services, Distressed Assets, Energy & Natural Resources, Energy Transactions, Financial Services, Oil & Gas, Real Estate
Membership:
7.
Jon A. EpsteinTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1988, J.D., with distinction
College: University of Texas, Class of 1985, B.A.
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1988, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Media, Banking, Securities, Labor, Insurance
Membership:
8.
Elaine R. TurnerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1989, J.D.
College: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1985, B.B.A.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1989, J.D.
Practice Area: Class Action Defense, Employee & Management Training, Employment Counseling, Employment Litigation, Labor Relations/Union Negotiation (Management Representation), Policy Drafting & Implementation, Wrongful Discharge, Failure To Hire Or Promote And Wage & Hour Claims
Membership:
9.
Kent A. GillilandTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1987, J.D., with honors
College: Oklahoma State University, Class of 1982, B.S.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, Class of 1987, J.D., with honors
Practice Area: Real Estate, Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Banking Law, Finance
Membership:
10.
Robert D. Looney, Jr.Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1970, J.D.
College: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1967, B.A.
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1970, J.D.
Practice Area: Construction, Insurance, Litigation, Pharmaceutical & Medical Device, Products Liability
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
Litigation Counsel of America.
11.
Larry G. BallTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1987, J.D., with distinction
College: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1984, B.B.A., Finance
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 1987, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Appeals, Asset Sales, Business Finance & Restructuring, Business Transactions, Claims Litigation, Complex Commercial Litigation, Corporate Services, Creditor/Committee/Trustee Representation, Crisis Management Counseling, Distressed Assets, Intellectual Property Litigation, Litigation, Plan Confirmation, Preference, Fraudulent Conveyance, Turnaround & Restructuring
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
American Bar Foundation.
12.
James C. MiltonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., with honors
College: Oklahoma State University, Class of 1988, B.S.B.A.
Admitted: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., with honors
Practice Area: Complex Commercial Litigation, Elder Law, Guardianships, Litigation, Tax, Trusts, Estate Planning & Employee Benefits
Membership:
13.
Seth A. DayTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Oklahoma, Class of 2005, J.D., with distinction
College: Oklahoma State University, Class of 2002, B.S., Business Administration
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, Class of 2005, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Litigation, Insurance, Products Liability, Professional Malpractice, Liability
Membership:
14.
Heather Flynn EarnhartTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Tulsa College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: University of Tulsa, Class of 1997, B.S., Psychology, , University of Oklahoma, Class of 2002, M.P.H.
Admitted: University of Tulsa College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Family Law, Civil Practice, Intellectual Property, Trademarks, Adoption, Divorce, Guardianship
Membership:
15.
James C. ShawTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of South Carolina, Class of 1978, J.D.
College: Presbyterian College, Class of 1971, B.S., , Georgia State University, Class of 1974, M.P.A.
Admitted: University of South Carolina, Class of 1978, J.D.
Practice Area: Alternative Dispute Resolution, Corporate Services
Membership:
16.
Jennifer H. KirkpatrickTitle: Associate
Law School: Oklahoma City University, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: Cameron University, Class of 1996, B.A., , University of Oklahoma, Class of 1999, M.A.
Admitted: Oklahoma City University, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy, Creditors Rights, Public Utility Regulation, State Taxation, Local Taxation, Administrative Law, Oil and Gas Law
Membership:
17.
Michael Hoyt SmithTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2001
College: Oklahoma Baptist University, B.S., Biology, 1991
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2001
Practice Area: Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets
Membership: Oklahoma Bar Association (Member, Intellectual Property Section); American Intellectual Property Association; Licensing Executives Society.
18.
Bryan Allen FullerTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2004
College: University of Oklahoma, B.S.Ch.E., 2001
Admitted: University of Oklahoma, J.D., 2004
Practice Area: Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Licensing; Due Diligence
Membership: Oklahoma County, Oklahoma and American Bar Associations; American Intellectual Property Law Association.
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Hall, Estill, Hardwick, Gable, Golden and Nelson A Professional Corporation. The number of lawyers in Hall, Estill, Hardwick, Gable, Golden and Nelson A Professional Corporation is 117.