1.
Benjamin Wesley JohnsonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 2000, J.D., cum laude
College: Montana State University, Class of 1997, B.A., History, , Montana State University, Class of 1997, B.A., with highest honors
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 2000, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Tax, Real Estate, Government, Public Finance, Economic Development, Finance
Membership:
2.
Gregory S MadsenTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1981, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1978, B.A., Journalism, , University of Minnesota, Class of 1978, B.A., with honors, , University of Minnesota, Class of 1978, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1981, J.D.
Practice Area: Discrimination, Contracts, Public, Msba Public Law Section, Hcba Senior Lawyers and Judges Section, Labor and Employment Law, Labor Arbitration and Negotiations, Education Law, Civil Litigation and Appeals
Membership:
3.
John M Lefevre, Jr.Title: Shareholder
Law School: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
College: Williams College, Class of 1966, B.A., English, , Williams College, Class of 1966, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
Practice Area: Eminent Domain Law, Employment Law, Litigation, Construction Law
Membership:
4.
Robert J LindallTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1966, B.A., Geography
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
Practice Area: Eminent Domain Law, Environmental Law, Real Estate Law
Membership:
5.
Atty. Charles Earl LongTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude
College: Northwestern University, Class of 1988, B.A.
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1993, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Education Law, Disabilities, Discrimination, Labor and Employment, Civil Litigation, Appellate Practice
Membership:
6.
Julie Ann EddingtonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1989, B.A., Sociology, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1989, B.A., Journalism, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1989, B.A., Journalism, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of…
Read more
University of Wisconsin-Madison,
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Construction & Development, Real Estate, Litigation, Public Finance, Economic Development, Redevelopment
Membership:
7.
Robert Alan AlsopTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1986, J.D.
College: St. Olaf College, Class of 1981, B.A., Political Science
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1986, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Employment Law, Housing Law, Litigation, Local Government Law
Membership:
8.
Jennifer Susan Elizabeth BoultonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1998, J.D.
College: Rice University, Class of 1994, B.A., Mathematical Economic Analysis
Admitted: University of Michigan Law School, Class of 1998, J.D.
Practice Area: Public Finance
Membership:
9.
Stephen Joseph BubulTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1986, J.D., Anthropology, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1975, B.A., Anthropology, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1975, B.A., cum laude, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1978, M.S., Anthropology, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1978, M.S., cum…
Read more
University o
Admitted: University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1986, J.D., Anthropology, , University of Wisconsin-Madison, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Local Government Law, Public Finance Law, Construction & Development, Land Use & Zoning, Real Estate, Economic Development and Redevelopment Law, Land Use Law
Membership:
10.
John B DeanTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
College: University of Kansas, Class of 1966, B.A., Philosophy, , University of Kansas, Class of 1966, B.A., English and History
Admitted: University of Minnesota Law School, Class of 1969, J.D.
Practice Area: Local Government Law, Administrative Law, Economic Development Law, Land Use & Zoning, Real Estate, Construction & Development
Membership:
11.
Robert C CarlsonTitle: Of Counsel
Law School: University of Iowa, Class of 1973, J.D., with distinction
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1966, B.S.
Admitted: University of Iowa, Class of 1973, J.D., with distinction
Practice Area: Corporate Law, Litigation, Business Law, Real Estate
Membership:
12.
Troy John GilchristTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1992, J.D.
College: St. Cloud State University, Class of 1988, B.A., Criminal Justice, , St. Cloud State University, Class of 1988, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: Hamline University School of Law, Class of 1992, J.D.
Practice Area: Municipal Law, Litigation, Real Estate, Township law
Membership:
13.
Mary M DyrsethTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1983, J.D.
College: College of St. Catherine, Class of 1973, B.A.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1983, J.D.
Practice Area: Health Care, State, Local And Municipal Law, Education, Public Finance
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Kennedy & Graven Chartered. The number of lawyers in Kennedy & Graven Chartered is 34.