1.
David A. EllenhornTitle: Member
Law School: Georgetown University, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Washington, Class of 1982, B.A., Pol. Sc., cum laude
Admitted: Georgetown University, Class of 1986, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Hospitality, Business Transactions, Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate
Membership:
2.
Leslie R. PesterfieldTitle: Member
Law School: University of Oregon, Class of 1991, J.D., , New York University, Class of 1992, LL.M., taxation
College: Walla Walla College, Class of 1987, B.S.B.A
Admitted: University of Oregon, Class of 1991, J.D., , New York University, Class of 1992, LL.M., taxation
Practice Area: Mergers & Acquisitions, Real Estate, Transactions, Individual and Business Tax Planning, Business Structuring, Business, Estate Planning
Membership:
3.
Greg Alan RubstelloTitle: Member
Law School: Loyola School of Law, Class of 1975, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1972, B.A.
Admitted: Loyola School of Law, Class of 1975, J.D.
Practice Area: Condemnations, Contracts, Land Use and Development, Employment and Labor, Eminent Domain, Ethics for Municipal Employees and Officials
Membership:
4.
Geoffrey Julian Marshal BridgmanTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University, Class of 1995, J.D., summa cum laude
College: Central Washington University, Class of 1988, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: Seattle University, Class of 1995, J.D., summa cum laude
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation, Personal Injury Litigation, Insurance Defense, Products Liability, Construction Litigation
Membership:
5.
Jeffrey Duane DunbarTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D., magna cum laude
College: University of Washington, Class of 1992, B.A.
Admitted: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Litigation, Personal Injury, Insurance Defense, Municipal Law, Environmental and Natural Resources, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Litigation
Membership:
6.
Robert Gregory Andre'Title: Member
Law School: Columbia University, Class of 1972, J.D.
College: Princeton University, Class of 1969, A.B., summa cum laude
Admitted: Columbia University, Class of 1972, J.D.
Practice Area: Contracts / Agreements, Environmental / Natural Resources, Land Use / Zoning, Litigation, Business
Membership:
7.
Amber Kikine QuintalTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 2005, J.D., , University of Washington, Class of 2006, LL.M., Taxation
College: University of Washington, Class of 2001, B.A., , University of Washington, Class of 2005, M.B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 2005, J.D., , University of Washington, Class of 2006, LL.M., Taxation
Practice Area: Taxation, Business, Estate Planning, Probate, Wills, Non-Profit/Tax Exempt, Real Property, Business/ Commercial, Estate Planning/ Probate/ Wills, Tax, Non-Profit/Tax Exempt
Membership:
8.
Walter Scott SnyderTitle: Member
Law School: University of Missouri, Class of 1975, J.D.
College: Dartmouth College, Class of 1972, A.B., , University of Washington, Class of 1993, Mediation Certification
Admitted: University of Missouri, Class of 1975, J.D.
Practice Area: Municipal, Employment & Labor, Communications, Dispute Resolution, Government, Arbitration
Membership:
9.
Phillip C. RaymondTitle: Member
Law School: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1982, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Indiana University, Class of 1975, B.A., , Indiana State University, Class of 1976, M.S.
Admitted: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1982, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Real Estate, Personal Injury, Products Liability, Commercial Litigation
Membership:
10.
Karen Marie SutherlandTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1984, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1980, B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1984, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation, Municipal, Employment & Labor, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Constitutional, Disability, Government, Labor, Legal Ethics, Torts, Elder Law, Personal Injury
Membership:
11.
Donald W. BlackTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Whitman College, Class of 1989, B.A.
Admitted: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1995, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Business, Employment & Labor, Real Estate, Healthcare, Public Finance
Membership:
12.
Jessica B JensenTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1999, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1996, B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1999, J.D.
Practice Area: Products Liability, Insurance Defense, Personal Injury, Litigation, Commercial Litigation
Membership:
13.
Joseph Zachary LellTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1998, J.D.
College: Santa Clara University, Class of 1994, B.S., Political Science, magna cum laude
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1998, J.D.
Practice Area: Municipal Law, Land Use Law, Condemnation
Membership:
14.
Paul S KubeTitle: Member
Law School: Gonzaga University, Class of 1994, J.D.
College: Brigham Young University, Class of 1990, B.A.
Admitted: Gonzaga University, Class of 1994, J.D.
Practice Area: Business, Litigation, Business/ Commercial, Civil Litigation, Employment, Personal Injury, Real Property, Torts, Employment & Labor, Discrimination, Wrongful Death, Wrongful Termination, Personal Injury
Membership: Bar Fellowship:
Litigation Counsel of America.
15.
Charles Dana ZimmermanTitle: Member
Law School: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1983, J.D.
College: Washington State University, Class of 1980, B.A., in Business, cum laude
Admitted: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1983, J.D.
Practice Area: Litigation, Municipal, Real Property/ Land Use, Land Use and Water, Employment & Labor
Membership:
16.
Douglas Eaton AlbrightTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1973, J.D.
College: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1970, B.A., with honors
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1973, J.D.
Practice Area: Business Transactions, Health Care Law
Membership:
17.
Angela G SummerfieldTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1994, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1990, B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1994, J.D.
Practice Area: Municipal Law, Land Use, Employment Law
Membership:
18.
Michael G WicksteadTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1973, J.D.
College: Eastern Washington State College, Class of 1970, B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1973, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Commercial Financing & Insolvency, Hospitality, Hospitality
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Ogden Murphy Wallace, P.L.L.C.. The number of lawyers in Ogden Murphy Wallace, P.L.L.C. is 56.