1.
Jolene Rae SchleyTitle: Associate
Law School: University of St. Thomas, Class of 2005, J.D.
College: College of St. Benedict, Class of 2002, B.A.
Admitted: University of St. Thomas, Class of 2005, J.D.
Practice Area: Wills and Trusts, Probate and Estate Administration, Trust Administration, Business & Corporate Law, Estate Tax and Gift Tax Planning, Antenuptial and Postnuptial Agreements, Retirement Benefit Planning, Real Estate Law
Membership:
2.
James Stephen McAlpineTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Mankato, Class of 1998, B.S.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Medical Malpractice, Personal Liability Defense
Membership:
3.
Laura Ann Steffes MoehrleTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Minnesota School of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., cum laude
College: University of St. Thomas, Minneapolis, Class of 2002, B.A., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota School of Law, Class of 2005, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Insurance Defense, Employment Law, Civil Litigation
Membership:
4.
Cally Rae Lynn Kjellberg-NelsonTitle: Attorney
Law School: University of St. Thomas School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D., cum laude
College: Concordia College, Class of 2005, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: University of St. Thomas School of Law, Class of 2009, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Insurance Defense, Subrogation, Employment Law
Membership:
5.
John Herbert WenkerTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Hamline University, Class of 1992, J.D., cum laude
College: St. Cloud State University, Class of 1981, B.A., magna cum laude
Admitted: Hamline University, Class of 1992, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Estate Planning, Trust Law, Real Estate
Membership:
6.
Thomas J. ChristensonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1981, J.D.
College: University of Minnesota, Class of 1977, B.A., Phi Beta Kappa
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1981, J.D.
Practice Area: Construction Defects, Insurance, Premises Liability, Workers Compensation
Membership:
7.
Kevin A. SpellacyTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1977, J.D., cum laude
College: St. John's University, Class of 1973, B.S.
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1977, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Trust and Estates, Estate Litigation, Trust Litigation, Estate and Gift Taxation, Wills, Probate Administration, Trust Administration, Estate Administration, Distribution Agreements, Probate Litigation, Postnuptial Agreements
Membership:
8.
Steven R. SchwegmanTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D., magna cum laude
College: St. Cloud State University, Class of 1981, B.S., cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Medical Malpractice Defense, Insurance Defense, Civil Practice, Appellate Practice, Alternative Dispute Resolution
Membership:
9.
Michael D. LaFountaineTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D.
College: Gustavus Adolphus College, Class of 1981, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1984, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Insurance Defense, Products Liability, Workers Compensation, Auto Coverages
Membership:
10.
Ronald W. BrandenburgTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Loyola University, Class of 1980, J.D.
College: Augustana College, Class of 1976, B.A.
Admitted: Loyola University, Class of 1980, J.D.
Practice Area: Business Law, Cooperative Utility Law, Education Law, Employment Law, Health Care Law
Membership:
11.
Bradley W. HansonTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1984, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Minnesota at Duluth, Class of 1981, B.A., summa cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1984, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Trust Law, Estate Planning, Estate Administration, Elder Law, Federal Income Tax, Estate and Gift Taxation, Nonprofit Corporations, Family Business Succession Planning, Charitable Giving, Charitable Trusts and Foundations
Membership:
12.
Kenneth H. BaylissTitle: Shareholder
Law School: University of Minnesota, Class of 1984, J.D.
College: St. Olaf College, Class of 1981, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: University of Minnesota, Class of 1984, J.D.
Practice Area: Government Liability, Land Use, Employment Law, Construction Injury Defense, Appeals, Insurance Coverage, Professional Liability, Premises Liability, Automobile and Commercial Vehicle Liability
Membership:
13.
Dyan Jean EbertTitle: Shareholder
Law School: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1993, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Augustana College, Class of 1990, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: William Mitchell College of Law, Class of 1993, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Labor and Employment, Civil Litigation, Insurance Defense, Government Liability, Insurance Coverage, Automobile Insurance Defense
Membership:
14.
Robert Paul CunninghamTitle: Shareholder
Law School: Creighton University, Class of 1989, J.D., magna cum laude
College: Fort Lewis College, Class of 1980, B.A.
Admitted: Creighton University, Class of 1989, J.D., magna cum laude
Practice Area: Gift and Estate Tax, Federal and State Income Tax, Tax Litigation, Corporate Law, Business Law-Closely Held, Estate Planning, Partnership, Family Business Planning, Trusts, Limited Liability Company Law, Wills, Business Succession Planning
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A.. The number of lawyers in Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A. is 23.