1.
Ms. Maurice Ann HinterlongTitle: Associate
Law School: Marquette University, Class of 2008, J.D.
College: Vanderbilt University, B.A., History and Political Science
Admitted: Marquette University, Class of 2008, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Real Estate, Environmental and Natural Resources
Membership:
2.
Juan Raynard HeroldTitle: Associate
Law School: University Of Detroit, Class of 1997, J.D.
College:
Admitted: University Of Detroit, Class of 1997, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Environmental and Natural Resources
Membership:
3.
Mr. Kendall A. HallTitle: Associate
Law School: Texas Tech University School of Law, Class of 1977, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, Class of 1974, B.B.A., with honors
Admitted: Texas Tech University School of Law, Class of 1977, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Banking, Corporate, Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas, Real Estate
Membership:
4.
Mr. Chester W. Dingler IIITitle: Associate
Law School: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, Class of 1990, B.A., with honors
Admitted: University of Texas School of Law, Class of 1996, J.D.
Practice Area: Business, Consumer Protection, Family, Personal Injury, Commercial, Probate, Civil Rights, Contract Litigation, Insurance, Commercial Litigation, Appellate Practice
Membership:
5.
Mr. Samuel Eugene DeleonTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: Texas A & M University, B.S.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil, Gas and Energy Resources, Construction, Environmental and Natural Resources, Contracts, International
Membership:
6.
Ms. Leona Evdokia FilisTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.A.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2002, J.D.
Practice Area: Gas, Family, Business, Health Care, Insurance, Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Elder Law, School Law, Social Security Law, Disability Law, Non-Profits, Family, Oil & Gas, Estate Planning, Probate, Family, Insurance, Labor-Employment, Real Estate, Non-Profits, Contracts, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources
Membership:
7.
Charles Wesley HobbsTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2008, J.D.
College: Texas A & M University, Class of 2001, B.S.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2008, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Environmental and Natural Resources
Membership:
8.
Johnathan Ruel GordonTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Wyoming College of Law, Class of 2010, J.D.
College: University of Utah, Class of 2006, B.A., Spanish
Admitted: University of Wyoming College of Law, Class of 2010, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate, Oil/Gas, Energy & Utilities, Business, Estate Planning
Membership:
9.
Jared Austin DunlapTitle: Associate
Law School: University of Wyoming College of Law, Class of 2009, J.D.
College: Brigham Young University, B.A.
Admitted: University of Wyoming College of Law, Class of 2009, J.D.
Practice Area: Contracts & Agreements
Membership:
10.
Mr. Brandon Arthur BibbyTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, Class of 1999, B.A.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
Practice Area: Environmental, Oil & Gas, Intellectual Property, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Oil & Gas, Probate, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts, Consumer, Criminal, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Construction
Membership:
11.
Mr. Evan Howard BlockTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, B.S.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2006, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources
Membership:
12.
Mr. Ryan Christopher CowgillTitle: Associate
Law School: Nova Southeastern University, Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 2007, J.D., , Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law, Class of 2008, LL.M.
College: University of Texas at Austin, Class of 2003, B.A.
Admitted: Nova Southeastern University, Shepard Broad Law Center, Class of 2007, J.D., , Southern Methodist University, Dedman School of Law, Class of 2008, LL.M.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Environmental and Natural Resources
Membership:
13.
Mr. Randall K. SadlerTitle: Managing Partner
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 1978, J.D.
College: East Texas State University, B.S.
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 1978, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Oil & Gas, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources
Membership:
14.
Aaron Navin BouschorTitle: Associate
Law School:
College:
Admitted:
Practice Area: Corporate & Incorporation, Constitutional, Education, Employment, Labor
Membership:
15.
Ms. Jessica Jarzombek CrawfordTitle: Associate
Law School: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2009, J.D.
College: University of Texas at Austin, Class of 2006, B.A., Government and Sociology
Admitted: South Texas College of Law, Class of 2009, J.D.
Practice Area: Oil & Gas, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Finance, Oil & Gas, Debt & Lending Agreements, Real Estate, Wills-Trusts-Probate, Finance, Oil, Gas and Energy Resources
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Sadler Law Firm LLP. The number of lawyers in Sadler Law Firm LLP is 35.