1.
Mr. William A CoatsTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1972, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1969, B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1972, J.D.
Practice Area: School Law, Labor Law, Employment Law, Administrative Law, Municipal Law, Litigation, Constitution Law, Government Contracts, Civil Rights
Membership:
2.
Harvey Franklin Crawford IIITitle: Member
Law School: The Ohio State University, Class of 1968, J.D., cum laude
College: Iowa State University, Class of 1965, B.S.
Admitted: The Ohio State University, Class of 1968, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Trade Regulation, Advertising and Labeling, Commercial Real Estate, General Business, Labeling
Membership:
3.
Daniel GandaraTitle: Member
Law School: Harvard Law School, Class of 1974, J.D.
College: University of California at Los Angeles, Class of 1970, B.A.
Admitted: Harvard Law School, Class of 1974, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Corporate, General, Real Property
Membership:
4.
Mr. Kinne F. HawesTitle: Member
Law School: Washington, University of, Class of 1972, J.D.
College: Washington, University of, Class of 1969, B.A.
Admitted: Washington, University of, Class of 1972, J.D.
Practice Area: Real Estate Law, Corporate Law, International Law, Business/Commercial, Contracts, Real Property
Membership:
5.
Mr. James A. KruegerTitle: Member
Law School: Georgetown University, Class of 1968, J.D., , New York University, Class of 1972, LL.M.
College: Gonzaga University, Class of 1965, B.A., cum laude
Admitted: Georgetown University, Class of 1968, J.D., , New York University, Class of 1972, LL.M.
Practice Area: Probate, Wills, Business, Commercial, Commercial Litigation, Contracts, Estate Planning, Health Care Law, Litigation, Real Estate Transactions, Real Property, Corporate & Incorporation, Partnership and Real Property Law
Membership:
6.
Mr. Daniel C MontopoliTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 1996, J.D.
College: New York University, Class of 1981, B.F.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 1996, J.D.
Practice Area: School Law, Intellectual Property, Employment Law, Commercial Litigation
Membership:
7.
Ms. Marlo De LangeTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude
College: Idaho State University, Class of 1992, B.B.A., Finance, with honor
Admitted: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1997, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Contract, Contracts, Corporate, Securities, Tax, Business/ Commercial, Mergers & Acquisitions, Franchising, Securities Offerings, Securities
Membership:
8.
James C. FowlerTitle: Member
Law School: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Class of 1985, J.D., cum laude
College: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Class of 1981, B.A., Economics
Admitted: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Class of 1985, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Commercial Litigation, Intellectual Property, Real Estate, Employment Law
Membership:
9.
Neal Harold LunaTitle: Member
Law School: University of Washington, Class of 2003, J.D.
College: Yale University, Class of 1990, B.A., , Johns Hopkins University, Class of 1995, M.A., , University of Washington, M.B.A.
Admitted: University of Washington, Class of 2003, J.D.
Practice Area: Business Law, Real Estate, Estate Planning, Antitrust, Business/Commercial, Contracts, Intellectual Property, Patent/Trademark/Copyright, Civil Rights
Membership:
10.
Erin Sullivan-ByorickTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 2004, J.D.
College: University of Washington, Class of 1999, B.S., Molecular Biology
Admitted: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 2004, J.D.
Practice Area: Civil Litigation, Education, Intellectual Property, Legal Research-Writing, Workers' Compensation, Administrative/ Regulatory, Patent/ Trademark/ Copyright, Legal Research and Writing
Membership:
11.
Sherry Lynn DaviesTitle: Member
Law School: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D.
College: Central Washington University, Class of 1993, B.A.
Admitted: Seattle University School of Law, Class of 1999, J.D.
Practice Area: Workers Compensation, Insurance, Land Use / Zoning, Employment / Labor
Membership:
12.
Mr. Darrel Blair AddingtonTitle: Member
Law School: University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Class of 1968, J.D.
College: University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Class of 1966, B.A.
Admitted: University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Class of 1968, J.D.
Practice Area: Construction Law, School Law, Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Litigation, Civil Litigation, Dispute Resolution, Real Property, Litigation, Lawsuits & Disputes
Membership:
13.
Kerry Elizabeth BrinkTitle: Member
Law School: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1988, J.D., cum laude
College: Western Washington University, Class of 1974, B.A.
Admitted: University of Puget Sound, Class of 1988, J.D., cum laude
Practice Area: Trusts and Estate Planning, Taxation, Probate, Elder Law, Estate Planning, Wills, Guardianships, Tax
Membership:
The above table lists lawyers practicing law at the law firm of Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP. The number of lawyers in Vandeberg Johnson & Gandara, LLP is 9.